Dun Marriages: female

Day Month Year Surname Forename Spouse Name/Frame No Parish
1 Jun 1798 DUN ----- ANDREW SMITH/ 19 2 CERES
23 Nov 1834 DUN ----- NAME NOT GIVEN/SMITH/FR577 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
18 Jun 1775 DUN ABIGAL WILLIAM GRIERSON/FR2083 EDINBURGH
16 Apr 1725 DUN AGNAS JOHN SCOTT/FR301 ANCRUM
17 Nov 1739 DUN AGNAS JAMES COOK/FR242 AVONDALE
11 Nov 1739 DUN AGNAS JAMES COOK/FR233 AVONDALE
27 Apr 1757 DUN AGNAS JOHN SMITH/FR677 CADDER
7 Apr 1737 CAMPBELL OR DUN AGNES WILLIAM MARSHAL/FR2294 FALKIRK
8 Jul 1641 DUN AGNES PETER MAKGHIE/FR841 EDINBURGH
11 Nov 1648 DUN AGNES JOHNE FELL/FR1051 DUMFRIES
9 Aug 1655 DUN AGNES ALEXR. MITCHELL/ URQUHART
30 Jun 1663 DUN AGNES JAMES DUNCANE/ ARBUTHNOT
11 Feb 1668 DUN AGNES JOHNE MERSHALL/FR110 CAMPSIE
14 Jun 1718 DUN AGNES WILLIAM COWAN/FR279 PENNINGHAME
11 Dec 1722 DUN AGNES THOMAS MCKEAND/FR282 PENNINGHAME
9 Jun 1726 DUN AGNES JOHN ROBBIE/FR261 TANNADICE
5 Aug 1729 DUN AGNES ANDREW LOGAN/FR395 NEW MACHAR
13 Mar 1735 DUN AGNES WILLIAM LAMBIE/FR240 AVONDALE
3 Apr 1735 DUN AGNES WILLIAM LAMBIE/FR231 AVONDALE
5 Jun 1736 DUN AGNES WILIAM DUN/FR197 DALMELLINGTON
24 Mar 1737 DUN AGNES JAMES CRAIK/ LINTRATHEN
18 Nov 1747 DUN AGNES GEORGE CRAIG/FR180 PRESTONKIRK
9 Nov 1751 DUN AGNES ANDREW GIB/FR173 SCOONIE
5 Dec 1752 DUN AGNES ALEXANDER MCEWEN/FR298 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
7 Dec 1752 DUN AGNES ALEXANDER MCEUEN/FR233 STONEYKIRK
1 Oct 1770 DUN AGNES THOMAS NICHOLSON/FR303 KIRKCUDBRIGHT
25 Apr 1771 DUN AGNES JOHN BURTON/FR4650 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
14 Jul 1771 DUN AGNES ANDREW PAULL/FR487 FINTRY
5 Dec 1772 DUN AGNES THOS. GIBSON/FR3036 DUNFERMLINE
23 May 1773 DUN AGNES JAMES BRADFUTE/FR148 SANQUHAR
22 Aug 1776 DUN AGNES HENERY DUGGAN/FR325 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
4 Jul 1777 DUN AGNES THOMAS JOHNSTON/FR1276 CRAMOND
18 Apr 1778 DUN AGNES JAMES GRAHAM/FR491 FINTRY
4 Dec 1779 DUN AGNES JOHN ROBERTSON/FR643 RATTRAY
29 Nov 1779 DUN AGNES JOHN ROBERTSON/ GLENISLA
23 Sept 1787 DUN AGNES JOHN TAYLOR/FR2898 GLASGOW
29 Nov 1793 DUN AGNES WILLIAM GLASS/ KILMADOCK
28 Aug 1797 DUN AGNES JOHN BROWN/FR3003 GLASGOW
14 Nov 1800 DUN AGNES GEORGE EASTON/FR1070 SELKIRK
21 May 1803 DUN AGNES JAMES BARR/FR151 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
18 Feb 1804 DUN AGNES ANDREW MCGILCHRIST/FR262 DRYMEN
30 May 1805 DUN AGNES WALTER MCCOWAT/FR516 FINTRY
1 Jun 1805 DUN AGNES WALTER MACOUAT/FR263 DRYMEN
30 Mar 1806 DUN AGNES MALCOLM RANKIN/FR820 CAMPSIE
27 Nov 1807 DUN AGNES JAMES SHAW/FR3129 GLASGOW
3 Aug 1811 DUN AGNES JOHN KEIR/FR457 BALFRON
29 Jul 1811 DUN AGNES JOHN KEIR/FR284 BALDERNOCK
3 Aug 1811 DUN AGNES JAMES BUCHANAN/FR873 KILLEARN
1 Feb 1812 DUN AGNES ROBERT WATT/ CLACKMANNAN
15 Dec 1817 DUN AGNES THOMAS SCOT/FR269 CARLAVEROCK
15 Jun 1817 DUN AGNES JOHN HAMILTON/FR1955 BARONY
25 Oct 1820 DUN AGNES JOHN RENNIE/FR4107 BARONY
17 Sept 1820 DUN AGNES JAMES ALEXANDER/FR4106 BARONY
22 Mar 1823 DUN AGNES DAVID ROBERTSON/FR808 POLMONT
3 Apr 1825 DUN AGNES JAMES MOORE/FR597 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
23 Jan 1825 DUN AGNES ALEXANDER COWIE/FR589 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
15 Jan 1825 DUN AGNES ALEXANDER COWIE/ KEITH
6 May 1826 DUN AGNES ALEXANDER YOUNG/FR366 LONGFORMACUS
27 Dec 1833 DUN AGNES EDWARD CUNNINGHAM/FR732 URR
10 May 1835 DUN AGNES WILLIAM PEEBLES/FR804 EAST KILBRIDE
9 Jun 1849 DUN AGNES JOHN DOLLAR/ LOGIE
11 Aug 1771 DUN AGNESS ROBERT CRAIG/FR264 AVONDALE
14 Feb 1796 DUN AGNESS JAMES SMART/FR2034 LINLITHGOW
16 Sept 1833 DUN AGNESS WILLIAM PEEBLES/FR726 RUTHERGLEN
30 Mar 1665 DUN ALISON WILLIAM TEIR/FR990 EDINBURGH
29 Oct 1773 DUN ALISON JOHN SIM/FR1383 TRANENT
7 Dec 1798 DUN ALISON GEORGE MURRAY/FR5130 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
5 Nov 1738 BLAIR OR DUN ANN HUGH DALLAS/FR1719 EDINBURGH
2 Jan 1743 DUN ANN JOHN MCKEAND/FR90 WIGTOWN
20 Jan 1743 DUN ANN JOHN MCKEAND/FR294 PENNINGHAME
20 Dec 1753 DUN ANN JOHN SHAW/FR427 KIRKMICHAEL
16 Jun 1758 DUN ANN JOHN DOUGLASS/ PERTH
14 Oct 1760 DUN ANN JAMES MILROY/FR304 PENNINGHAME
17 Jun 1765 DUN ANN ANDW. BEAN/ ABERDEEN
10 May 1765 DUN ANN ALEXR. DUN/ AUCHTERARDER
17 Jan 1773 DUN ANN JOHN PRINGLE/FR749 CRAILING
19 Apr 1777 DUN ANN OR MCKONKEY//GEORGE NEAGLE/FR4830 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
14 Mar 1790 DUN ANN PETER BELL/FR2921 GLASGOW
18 Dec 1790 DUN ANN JAMES LISHMAN/FR558 DENNY
30 Oct 1796 DUN ANN WILL. GRAHAM/FR455 MONEYDIE
15 Nov 1807 DUN ANN JAMES HAMILTON/FR816 RENFREW
28 Jul 1809 DUN ANN DAVID WILKIE/FR636 AIRTH
20 Feb 1816 DUN ANN WILLIAM DUN/ RATHEN
9 Mar 1817 DUN ANN ROBERT LAUDER/FR219 AYTON
26 Oct 1817 DUN ANN JAMES BLACK/FR556 ANSTRUTHER EASTER
14 Apr 1819 DUN ANN JOHN KEAY/FR1347 CRAMOND
14 May 1820 DUN ANN WILLIAM STRACHAN/ CRAIG
7 May 1820 DUN ANN WILLIAM STRACHAN/ MONTROSE
22 Nov 1823 DUN ANN JAMES SCOTT/FR854 STRATHBLANE
21 Nov 1823 DUN ANN JAMES SCOTT/FR346 BALDERNOCK
11 Jul 1829 DUN ANN JAMES PIGGIE/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
14 Sept 1834 DUN ANN ANDREW FINDLAY/ CRAIG
13 Nov 1836 DUN ANN JOHN DOWNS/FR1083 KILLEARN
1 Sept 1837 DUN ANN HENRY DOUGLAS/FR1523 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
17 Feb 1838 DUN ANN WILLIAM DUN/FR742 URR
26 Sept 1851 DUN ANN ANDREW GAY/ ST MONANCE
11 Feb 1834 MATHISON OR DUN ANN N JOHN/BEATTIE FRMR7-43P141 NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN
23 Nov 1738 BLAIR OR DUN ANNA HUGH DOLLAR/FR1789 ST NINIANS
15 Apr 1703 DUN ANNA WILLIAM RIOCH/FR1367 EDINBURGH
6 Feb 1707 DUN ANNA WILLIAM ALEXANDER/FR234 NEW DEER
20 Nov 1711 DUN ANNA JOHN THOMSON/FR693 KINGHORN
26 Mar 1762 DUN ANNA WILLIAM DEAS/ FORGANDENNY
14 Feb 1758 DUN ANNE ROBERT STEIL/FR781 AUCHTERARDER
29 Jan 1779 DUN ANNE ROBERT HENDERSON/ COUPAR-ANGUS
29 Jan 1779 DUN ANNE ROBERT HENDERSON/ BENDOCHY
21 Jul 1789 DUN ANNE CHARLES MCLEOD/FR2163 EDINBURGH
28 Nov 1805 DUN ANNE HENRY SCOTT/FR1457 COLDINGHAM
26 Jan 1807 DUN ANNE LAURENCE SCOBIE/ DRON
29 Nov 1817 DUN ANNE THOMAS ELDER/FR913 CARNBEE
15 Jun 1826 DUN ANNE GEORGE WHITE/ BRECHIN
1 Jan 1734 DUN BARBARA ALEXANDER CUPER/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
27 Dec 1761 DUN BARBARA THOMAS DICKSON/FR258 CARLAVEROCK
22 Aug 1771 DUN BARBARA PETER BERRY/FR69 70 LUMPHANNAN
10 Aug 1776 DUN BARBARA JOHN DARLING/FR1398 COLDINGHAM
18 Oct 1807 DUN BARBARA JOHN WATT/FR1884 BARONY
3 May 1818 DUN BARBARA JOHN HOLMAN/FR1030 STIRLING
18 Aug 1822 DUN BARBARA DAVID DONALD/ MONTROSE
24 Nov 1842 DUN BARBARA ALEX. CHRISTIE/ TOUGH
15 Mar 1707 DUN BARBRA JOHN DUNBAR/FR83 WIGTOWN
3 Jun 1840 DUN BARBRA JOHN LAWSON/ MARKINCH
14 Sept 1646 DUN BEATRIX JON. MILL/FR4034 ABERDEEN
19 Jun 1679 DUN BEATRIX HEW SMYTH/FR1114 EDINBURGH
14 Mar 1654 DUN BESSIE ALLEXANDER MORTON/ KILRENNY
1 Oct 1658 DUN BESSIE JOHN RENNIK/FR1063 DUMFRIES
3 Dec 1708 DUN BESSIE ROBERT AILLIE/FR227 SELKIRK
6 May 1716 DUN BESSIE JAMES CRAWFOORD/FR59 YETHOLM
16 Nov 1740 DUN BESSIE WALTER TURNBULL/FR445 ANCRUM
1 Dec 1751 DUN BESSIE WILLIAM BOA/FR533 ANCRUM
1 Jun 1739 DUN BETTY ANDREW MERSHALL/FR436 ANCRUM
17 Nov 1745 DUN BETTY ALEXANDER FRAZER/FR516 ANCRUM
23 Nov 1755 DUN BETTY ALEXR. DUN/ GLASGOW
1 Dec 1755 DUN BETTY ALEXANDER DUN/FR676 CADDER
23 Apr 1777 DUN BETTY JOHN MCKAY/FR2780 GLASGOW
22 Dec 1786 DUN BETTY JOHN LITSTER/FR411 COCKBURNSPATH
15 Jun 1788 DUN BETTY DAVID LINEN/FR175 GREENLAW
19 Sept 1802 DUN BETTY JOHN DON/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
29 Oct 1809 DUN BETTY ALEXANDER GREIG/ KINROSS
28 Oct 1757 DUN CATHARINE WILLIAM MELVILLE/FR280 SCOONIE
17 Feb 1779 DUN CATHARINE DAVID DOIG/ DUNDEE
14 Dec 1783 DUN CATHARINE GEORGE BIRRIL/ CERES
20 Oct 1646 DUN CATHEREN JON. ORD/FR4035 ABERDEEN
1 Nov 1783 DUN CATHERINE CHARLES STEWART/FR2850 GLASGOW
1 Feb 1792 DUN CATHERINE JAMES MACINTOSH/ PERTH
15 Feb 1792 DUN CATHERINE JAMES LOW/ PERTH
9 Sept 1821 DUN CATHERINE HARRY MCDOUGALD/ LESLIE, FIFE
23 Nov 1850 DUN CATHERINE WILLIAM DONALD/ INVERURIE
26 Mar 1843 MARSHALL OR DUN CATHERINE JOHN AITKEN/FR2179 ST NINIANS
20 Nov 1632 DUN CATHREIN DAUID GRAY/ GLASGOW
13 May 1776 DUN CATHRINE JOSEPH MACKIE/ PERTH
29 Nov 1834 DUN CATHRINE ROBERT ROBERTSON/FR770 BONHILL
25 Jul 1717 DUN CHIRSTAN JAMES TELFORD/FR255 BALDERNOCK
12 Dec 1766 DUN CHRISTAIN JAMES THOMSON/FR782 CARNBEE
4 May 1643 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM BOWMAN/ DALMELLINGTON
30 Dec 1658 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN BRAID/FR290 KILSYTH
20 Jun 1661 DUN CHRISTIAN JAMES GOURLAY/FR323 KIRKCALDY
11 Feb 1737 DUN CHRISTIAN ROBERT KID/ KETTLE
11 May 1739 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM CAMRON/FR533 FALKLAND
15 Jan 1744 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN RANKIN/FR543 CARLUKE
1 Sept 1756 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN PEDDY/ AUCHTERGAVEN
1 May 1757 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM SUNDERLAND/FR396 COCKBURNSPATH
23 Dec 1757 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM HERDMAN/FR764 AUCHTERARDER
21 Oct 1758 DUN CHRISTIAN ANDREW NORIE/ NIGG
18 May 1760 DUN CHRISTIAN ROBERT ROXBURGH/FR554 ANCRUM
6 Jun 1761 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM MCVEY/ PERTH
27 Dec 1763 DUN CHRISTIAN JAMES REDDOCH/FR2358 FALKIRK
2 Dec 1768 DUN CHRISTIAN DUNCAN MCFARLING/FR413 BEATH
5 Oct 1769 DUN CHRISTIAN DAVID SHAW/FR1242 KILSYTH
9 Sept 1769 DUN CHRISTIAN DAVID SHAW/FR1115 KILSYTH
14 Feb 1779 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM THOMSON/FR179 KINROSS
16 Jan 1780 DUN CHRISTIAN DUNCON ROBERTSON/ KINNOULL
10 Feb 1781 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM SMITH/FR816 KILLEARN
14 Dec 1783 DUN CHRISTIAN JAMES COWAN/FR1927 ST NINIANS
29 Aug 1788 DUN CHRISTIAN MURRAY STEVEN/FR624 AIRTH
1 Jan 1792 DUN CHRISTIAN DUNCAN CAMPBELL/FR2940 GLASGOW
1 Dec 1796 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN GILLIES/FR1160 NEW MONKLAND
6 Jan 1799 DUN CHRISTIAN ALEXANDER MORISON/FR1963 ST NINIANS
1 Jan 1800 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN KAY/FR84 MUCKHART
12 Dec 1802 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM DUN/FR1969 ST NINIANS
14 Nov 1802 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN THOMSON/ GLASGOW
1 May 1808 DUN CHRISTIAN ALEXR. PEARSON/ KINROSS
26 May 1808 DUN CHRISTIAN ALEXANDER PIERSON/FR3273 DUNFERMLINE
14 Apr 1816 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM SEMPLE/FR189 CAMBUSLANG
14 Jan 1820 DUN CHRISTIAN CHARLES POLLOCK/FR7526 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
24 Oct 1824 DUN CHRISTIAN WILLIAM SCOTLAND/FR339 MUCKHART
1 Jun 1824 DUN CHRISTIAN JOHN COUBROUGH/FR1191 CAMPSIE
10 Jun 1831 DUN CHRISTIAN ROBERT NISBET/FR3388 FALKIRK
24 Nov 1832 DUN CHRISTIAN ROBERT GREY/ CLACKMANNAN
11 Jul 1645 DUN CHRISTIANE JAMES YOUNG/FR867 EDINBURGH
12 Jul 1838 DUN CHRISTINA ANDREW LAUGHTON/FR1073 MELROSE
23 Nov 1758 DUN CHRISTINE ANDREW NORY/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
10 Feb 1671 DUN CHRYSTINE GEORGE KEITH/FR1037 EDINBURGH
13 May 1739 DUN CIAN WILLIAM CAMERON/FR379 ARNGASK
20 Jun 1756 DUN ELISABATH JAMES LINDSAY/ GLENISLA
23 Apr 1717 DUN ELISABETH ANDREW MCHAFFIE/FR280 PENNINGHAME
28 Dec 1727 DUN ELISABETH JOHN BUCHANAN/FR192 KILLEARN
1 Feb 1757 DUN ELISABETH JOHN CHERRIE/FR504 DENNY
16 Jun 1792 DUN ELISABETH WILLIAM HOBB/ STRACATHRO
8 Jun 1800 DUN ELISABETH ROBT. BRAMER/ STRACHAN
1 Jan 1800 DUN ELISABETH JOHN KAY/FR84 MUCKHART
27 Nov 1802 DUN ELISABETH ROBERT WYLLIE/FR419 FENWICK
31 Oct 1803 DUN ELISABETH WILLIAM THOMSON/FR3066 GLASGOW
2 Jun 1804 DUN ELISABETH MICHAEL GREENSHIELLS/FR2422 AYR
23 Aug 1808 DUN ELISABETH THOMAS KILGOUR/ FORGANDENNY
30 Dec 1809 DUN ELISABETH ANDREW LUMSDEN/FR303 CAMERON
21 May 1815 DUN ELISABETH WILLIAM SIMSON/FR1937 BARONY
21 May 1815 DUN ELISABETH WILLIAM SIMPSON/FR3220 GLASGOW
12 May 1816 DUN ELISABETH ROBERT CRAIG/FR1946 BARONY
10 Jun 1821 DUN ELISABETH ROBERT WATT/FR4113 BARONY
21 Apr 1839 DUN ELISABETH ANDREW PATON/FR812 EAST KILBRIDE
11 Feb 1753 DUN ELIZA ROBERT ROBINSON/ GLASGOW
26 Nov 1680 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN MITCHELL/FR291 DUN
7 Dec 1695 DUN ELIZABETH HUGH ROSS/FR48 DALMELLINGTON
29 Nov 1741 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN COUPER/FR1750 EDINBURGH
1 Jun 1742 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID ADAM/FR508 AUCHTERARDER
24 Oct 1746 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID WILSON/ CERES
5 May 1748 DUN ELIZABETH ANDREW MELVIN/FR4080 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
11 Oct 1755 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM TAYLOR/ PERTH
12 Oct 1759 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE BRAID FR4157 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
10 Aug 1760 DUN ELIZABETH THOMAS BEVRIDGE/FR294 PORTMOAK
14 Nov 1760 DUN ELIZABETH THOMAS BEVERAGE/FR1761 WEMYSS
15 Sept 1760 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE ADAM/ ALFORD
4 Sept 1760 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE ADAM/FR135 TULLYNESSLE AND FORBES
8 Dec 1771 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM GRIEVE/FR565 ARNGASK
23 Jan 1777 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN YOUNG/FR537 DENNY
20 Aug 1779 DUN ELIZABETH JAMES ADAM/ FORGANDENNY
10 Dec 1780 DUN ELIZABETH DUNCAN BACHOP/FR980 STIRLING
10 Aug 1781 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID ROBERT/ LAURENCEKIRK
5 Oct 1783 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM RALSTON/FR294 KILMAURS
13 Mar 1785 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN GRAY/FR698 CADDER
20 Mar 1785 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN GRAY/FR2854 GLASGOW
14 Jun 1788 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID LENIN/FR1428 COLDINGHAM
8 May 1790 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM ALLAN/FR2436 FALKIRK
16 Jun 1792 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM HOBB/FR329 STRACATHRO
20 Nov 1796 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM GRAHAM/FR1812 BARONY
27 Apr 1796 DUN ELIZABETH DANIEL NICOL/FR996 STIRLING
15 Dec 1799 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN DUN/FR1838 BARONY
1 Mar 1800 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE SCOTT/FR1447 COLDINGHAM
12 Jun 1803 DUN ELIZABETH JAMES STEPHENSON/ MONTROSE
8 Sept 1805 DUN ELIZABETH ALEXANDER BLACK/ MONTROSE
29 Apr 1806 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE PATERSON/FR371 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
11 Mar 1807 DUN ELIZABETH SAMUELL DUFF/ PERTH
1 Sept 1807 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE ROBERTSON/FR4654 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
11 Dec 1812 DUN ELIZABETH WALTER DAVIDSON/FR221 MAXTON
28 Nov 1812 DUN ELIZABETH WALTER DAVIDSON/FR218 MAKERSTON
7 Sept 1815 DUN ELIZABETH WILLIAM BROWN/FR870 CAMPSIE
4 Feb 1815 DUN ELIZABETH GEORGE PURDON/FR868 CAMPSIE
30 May 1818 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID REW/ LAURENCEKIRK
2 Dec 1821 DUN ELIZABETH JOHN DUNCAN/ MONTROSE
4 Mar 1822 DUN ELIZABETH DAVID MCKINLAY/FR6638 GLASGOW
11 Dec 1824 DUN ELIZABETH WALTER LOGAN/FR355 DRYMEN
28 Jun 1829 DUN ELIZABETH HENRY KING/ DUNBLANE
19 Jun 1835 DUN ELIZABETH ALEXANDER HISLOP/FR1389 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
18 Aug 1838 DUN ELIZABETH THOMAS HOG/FR785 BONHILL
20 Nov 1840 DUN ELIZABETH PATRICK DONAHUE/ DUNDEE
24 Nov 1799 DUN ELIZTH ROBERT TAYLOR/ MONTROSE
27 Feb 1759 DUN ELSPAT GEORG MIGEL/ BIRNIE
28 Dec 1620 DUN ELSPET JOHNNE SUTHERLAND/FR728 EDINBURGH
20 Jun 1667 DUN ELSPET JAMES DUNBAR/FR164 DUFFUS
31 Mar 1737 DUN ELSPET JAMES BENNET/ BOTRIPHNIE
27 Sept 1746 DUN ELSPET DAVID WILSON/FR159 SCOONIE
17 Dec 1773 DUN ELSPET JAMES COWANS/ PERTH
20 Feb 1796 DUN ELSPET ANDW. LAWSON/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
8 Jul 1666 DUN ELSPETH JOHNE TULLOS/FR 22 KEMBACK
4 Feb 1749 DUN ELSPETH ANDREW STABLES/ CRAIL
28 Feb 1749 DUN ELSPIT ANDREW STABLES/ CRAIL
15 Nov 1771 DUN ESTER ROBERT MCDONALD/FR1668 BARONY
1 Jul 1803 DUN EUPHEMIA JAMES EDWARDS/FR126 BUITTLE
6 Aug 1820 DUN EUPHEMIA JAMES DICKSON/FR4105 BARONY
21 Jul 1849 DUN EUPHEMIA ROBERT LITTLE/FR761 URR
16 May 1845 DUN FANNY WILLIAM BATHGATE/FR2256 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
21 Feb 1804 DUN FRANCIES_ DANIEL MCNAB/FR4543 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
30 Oct 1814 DUN GRACE ALEXANDER GALBRAITH/FR839 KENNOWAY
12 Dec 1835 DUN GRACE THOMAS OGILVIE/FR369 DRYMEN
30 Jan 1853 DUN GRACE WILLIAM COLLINS/FR1026 BOTHWELL
31 Dec 1740 DUN GRISALL ANDREW THOMSON/FR323 CADDER
14 Apr 1694 DUN GRISSEL JOHN LITSTER/FR198 ABDIE
29 Mar 1710 DUN GRISSEL JOHN MCHAFFIE/FR83 WIGTOWN
23 Apr 1723 DUN GRISSEL SAMUEL GORDON/FR282 PENNINGHAME
7 Aug 1756 DUN GRIZEL WILLIAM LAMB/ PERTH
21 Apr 1799 DUN GRIZEL THOS. MORTON/ CRAIL
30 Nov 1811 DUN GRIZEL ALEXANDER SMITH/FR285 BALDERNOCK
17 Nov 1765 DUN GRIZZEL PETER MAXTON/FR290 LARBERT
1 Jan 1791 DUN GRIZZEL JOHN EWING/FR275 BALDERNOCK
20 Jan 1791 DUN GRIZZEL JOHN EWING BALDERNOCK
13 Nov 1814 DUN HANNAH THOMAS CURRIE/FR676 ANCRUM
1 Jul 1739 DUN HELEN JOHN HOGG/ BANCHORY TERNAN
1 Apr 1749 DUN HELEN WILLIAM ANDERSON/ BLACKFORD
18 Aug 1752 DUN HELEN DAVID MITCHEL/FR933 STIRLING
8 Jun 1754 DUN HELEN WILLIAM GRANT/ PERTH
8 Jan 1756 DUN HELEN JAMES CRAIG/FR186 PRESTONKIRK
4 May 1769 DUN HELEN ANDREW BAYNE/ AUCHTERARDER
22 May 1770 DUN HELEN JOHN MURRAY/FR2725 GLASGOW
26 Jan 1777 DUN HELEN LAURENCE SIMPSON/FR172 KINROSS
13 Feb 1777 DUN HELEN LAURANCE SIMPSON/ CLEISH
30 Jun 1787 DUN HELEN ALEX. SHIRREFFS/ BELHELVIE
17 May 1788 DUN HELEN WILLIAM RENFREW/FR515 KILBARCHAN
2 Jan 1791 DUN HELEN JAMES WALKER/ MONTROSE
1 Jun 1792 DUN HELEN ALEXANDER HARDIE/FR1607 BORROWSTOUNNESS(BO'NES
22 Jun 1792 DUN HELEN ALEXANDER HARDIE/FR1094 CARRIDEN
3 Aug 1799 DUN HELEN DAVID DOBBIE/FR509 FINTRY
11 May 1800 DUN HELEN JOHN DAVIE/FR1965 ST NINIANS
17 May 1802 DUN HELEN JOHN REID/FR3048 GLASGOW
18 Mar 1803 DUN HELEN GEORGE SCOTT/FR4524 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
19 Jan 1806 DUN HELEN JOHN WRIGHT/FR1871 BARONY
6 Dec 1817 DUN HELEN JOHN WEBSTER/ LAURENCEKIRK
30 Oct 1822 DUN HELEN JOHN JACKSON/FR4132 BARONY
20 Oct 1822 DUN HELEN JOHN JACKSON/FR4131 BARONY
10 Jul 1832 DUN HELEN WILLIAM WYLIE/ LESLIE, FIFE
9 Jun 1832 DUN HELEN WILLIAM JOHNSTONE/FR818 SLAMANNAN
1 Jun 1832 DUN HELEN WILLIAM JOHNSTONE/FR817 POLMONT
30 Jun 1835 DUN HELEN CHARLES RISK/FR1254 GORBALS
5 Mar 1847 DUN HELEN JOHN CUNNINGHAME/FR1063 AUCHTERARDER
3 Feb 1811 DUN HELENOR ALEXANDER STEVENSON/FR1906 BARONY
29 Dec 1729 DUN HELINE WILLIAM PURVESS/FR457 ROXBURGH
23 Jul 1712 DUN HELLEN WILLIAM DUN/FR211 ANCRUM
15 Jul 1784 DUN HELLEN ALEXANDER BROUN/FR111 LAUDER
24 Jun 1697 DUN HELLIAN ANDREW MADDERS/FR224 NEW DEER
21 Oct 1786 DUN HENRIETTA THOMAS TWEEDALE/FR624 MID CALDER
11 Oct 1741 DUN IS JAMES DONALDSON/FR B130 FORTEVIOT
2 Nov 1720 DUN ISABEL JAMES CLERK/FR162 BARR
30 Jun 1723 DUN ISABEL JOHN MASSIE/FR80 PITSLIGO
8 May 1724 DUN ISABEL DAVID PATTERSON/FR32 PORTMOAK
27 Feb 1733 DUN ISABEL ANDREW IRVINE/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
7 Jun 1739 DUN ISABEL JAMES WAT/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
21 Nov 1741 DUN ISABEL JAMES DONALDSON/FR172 FORGANDENNY
29 May 1743 DUN ISABEL JAMES DUN/FR487 COLDSTREAM
24 Dec 1756 DUN ISABEL JOHN GOLD/ CERES
1 Jun 1761 DUN ISABEL JAMES ROB/ ELLON
10 Sept 1761 DUN ISABEL JAMES JAFFRAY/ METHLICK
18 Oct 1761 DUN ISABEL ALEXANDER LAWSON/FR296 PORTMOAK
11 Mar 1773 DUN ISABEL ROBERT BURNIE/FR261 CARLAVEROCK
24 Jul 1783 DUN ISABEL THOMAS ALEXANDER/FR360 AVONDALE
14 Nov 1784 DUN ISABEL DAVID PETER/FR B285 FORTEVIOT
26 Nov 1784 DUN ISABEL DAVID PETER/ FORGANDENNY
19 Aug 1785 DUN ISABEL WILLIAM MAILER/ ORWELL
29 Nov 1789 DUN ISABEL WILLIAM HENDERSON/ DUNBLANE
15 Mar 1789 DUN ISABEL ROBERT SIEVEWRIGHT/ MONTROSE
2 Dec 1792 DUN ISABEL DAVID MATHERS/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
19 Sept 1796 DUN ISABEL JOHN DEMPSTER/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
2 Jul 1796 DUN ISABEL ALEXANDER DUGUID/ KINTORE
2 Jan 1801 DUN ISABEL JOHN ALLAN/FR1966 ST NINIANS
14 Nov 1802 DUN ISABEL JOHN BROWN/FR1969 ST NINIANS
13 Mar 1808 DUN ISABEL JOHN ADAM/FR827 CAMPSIE
15 Dec 1816 DUN ISABEL JAMES CHRISTIE/FR198 COULL
17 Jul 1818 DUN ISABEL JOHN JOHNSTON/FR2000 ST NINIANS
8 Jul 1821 DUN ISABEL JOHN JEPHREY/FR1147 HAMILTON
13 Nov 1841 DUN ISABEL ALEXANDER BALLANTINE/ BRECHIN
5 Apr 1751 DUN ISABELL THOMAS ALEXANDER/ FORGANDENNY
17 Aug 1798 DUN ISABELL WILLIAM LAWSON/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
24 Mar 1778 DUN ISABELLA JAMES CARRICK/ NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
14 Oct 1820 DUN ISABELLA JOHN CHRISTIE/FR1068 BATHGATE
8 Jan 1826 DUN ISABELLA THOMAS STEWART/FR1921 LANARK
19 Feb 1832 DUN ISABELLA THOMAS GOLOUGHAR/FR5288 EDINBURGH
17 Nov 1837 DUN ISABELLA JAMES MCBEATH/ DUNBLANE
10 Mar 1688 DUN ISOBEL JOHN DUNCAN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
30 Jun 1722 DUN ISOBEL GEORGE TARVASS/ RAYNE
8 Nov 1724 DUN ISOBEL JOHN DYAT/FR138 CAMBUSLANG
20 Feb 1747 DUN ISOBEL GILBERT CRICHTON/ GLENISLA
1 Apr 1750 DUN ISOBEL JAMES CUTHILL/FR489 DENNY
4 Sept 1757 DUN ISOBEL JAMES RISK/FR678 CADDER
13 Sept 1765 DUN ISOBEL JAMES BELL/ COLLESSIE
24 May 1769 DUN ISOBEL HUGH FALCONER/ AULDEARN
21 Jun 1771 DUN ISOBEL DAVID RUSSALL/FR1665 BARONY
16 May 1778 DUN ISOBEL JAMES STEWART/ KINCARDINE
15 Mar 1778 DUN ISOBEL JAMES CARRICK/FR694 CADDER
6 Jan 1782 DUN ISOBEL JOHN BUCHANAN/FR819 KILLEARN
15 Jul 1787 DUN ISOBEL JOHN COATS/FR2897 GLASGOW
11 Dec 1816 DUN ISOBEL THOMAS BRYSON/FR1951 BARONY
12 Jun 1825 DUN ISOBEL WILLIAM DUN/FR4166 BARONY
18 Jul 1818 DUN ISOBELA JOHN JOHNSTON/FR387 DUNIPACE
18 May 1722 DUN ISOBELL JAMES PATERSON/FR146 BUNCLE AND PRESTON
30 Sept 1730 DUN ISOBELL WILLIAM BOW/FR1721 ST NINIANS
24 Apr 1747 DUN ISOBELL ANDREW NORRY/FR1847 ST NINIANS
9 Feb 1750 DUN ISOBELL JAMES CUTHULL/FR1869 ST NINIANS
10 Jul 1778 DUN ISOBELLA JAMES NEIL/FR4868 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
4 Jul 1793 DUN ISOBL ALEXR. RAY/ ABOYNE
28 Jun 1793 DUN ISOBLE ALEXANDER CRAMBIE/ LESLIE, FIFE
29 Oct 1646 DUN ISSOBELL ARCHBALD NICOLSONE/FR1040 DUMFRIES
8 Jun 1665 DUN ISSOBELL THOMAS ROBERTSON/FR991 EDINBURGH
18 Nov 1667 DUN ISSOBELL ROBERT GOTTERSON/FR364 STITCHEL AND HUME
27 Oct 1667 DUN ISSOBELL ROBERT GOTTERSON/FR1474 KELSO
4 Aug 1670 DUN ISSOBELL DAVID SUTHERLAND/FR1029 EDINBURGH
11 Jun 1686 DUN ISSOBELL JOHN GILCHRIST/FR619 COLINTON (OR HAILES)
2 Mar 1693 DUN ISSOBELL ANDREW CHESSER/FR219 NEW DEER
23 Aug 1808 DUN JACOBINA WALTER BEVERIDGE/FR1382 WEMYSS
19 Aug 1808 DUN JACOBINA WALTER BEVERIDGE/ DYSART
31 Mar 1715 DUN JAMES MARGARET BLACKIE OR WATSON FR1496 EDINBURGH
9 Oct 1722 DUN JAMES MARTHA JOHNSTON/FR394 LANGHOLM
8 Aug 1750 DUN JAMES ELIZABETH FLEMING/FR1337 KILMARNOCK
23 Jun 1762 DUN JAMES MARION STEWART/FR263 AND 943 RENFREW
20 Nov 1765 DUN JAMES MARGARET JEFFREY OR SLOANE FR1266 DUMFRIES
18 Mar 1785 DUN JANE HENRY HOGG/FR465 ROXBURGH
30 Jul 1807 DUN JANE WILLIAM CUMMIN/ BANCHORY TERNAN
23 May 1812 DUN JANE WILLIAM SMITH/FR5234 ABERDEEN
8 Jul 1813 DUN JANE WILLIAM ROBERTSON/FR4872 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
9 Aug 1817 DUN JANE PATRICK KERR/FR5093 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
15 Nov 1828 DUN JANE JAMES NIVEN/ FINTRAY
8 Dec 1849 DUN JANE THOMAS COWAN/FR762 URR
16 Sept 1816 MITCHELL OR DUN JANE N WILLIAM/HARDIE FRMR7-39NO.179 NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN
26 May 1617 DUN JANET ROBERT FISCHER/FR980 DUMFRIES
17 Jan 1652 DUN JANET JOHN CASSLINE/FR169 KILSYTH
14 Jul 1672 DUN JANET THOMAS MCGILL/ DALMELLINGTON
21 May 1682 DUN JANET JAMES NISBITT/FR380 STITCHEL AND HUME
25 May 1683 DUN JANET JOHN PROVAN/FR438 KILSYTH
28 May 1702 DUN JANET WM. BANNERMAN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
17 Jun 1703 DUN JANET ANDREW DUN/FR170 KILLEARN
29 Nov 1715 DUN JANET PATRICK HILL/FR3676 INVERESK
1 May 1722 DUN JANET HUGH CALDWELL/FR73 DALMELLINGTON
11 Sept 1724 DUN JANET ANDREW FULLERTON/ DUNDEE
21 Sept 1728 DUN JANET THOMAS MCNAB/ MARKINCH
3 Jun 1730 DUN JANET JOHN MEIKLE/FR247 JEDBURGH
12 Jul 1730 DUN JANET JOHN MCKEAND/FR85 WIGTOWN
8 Dec 1733 DUN JANET ALEXANDER FAIRLY/FR347 BALFRON
27 Dec 1733 DUN JANET ALEXANDER FAIRLIE/FR466 KILLEARN
15 Jun 1736 DUN JANET ROBERT GILLESPY/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
10 May 1737 DUN JANET ALEXR. DUNING/ AUCHTERARDER
16 Sept 1738 DUN JANET JOHN GRAY/FR180 ECKFORD
27 Jul 1739 DUN JANET WALTER THOMSON/ CERES
1 Nov 1740 DUN JANET THOMAS FERRIE/FR323 CADDER
21 Dec 1746 DUN JANET JOHN LAMMY/FR246 AVONDALE
9 Feb 1750 DUN JANET JAMES RISK/FR529 KILLEARN
13 Jan 1750 DUN JANET JAMES MITCHEL/FR774 CARNBEE
14 Oct 1751 DUN JANET WILLIAM THOMSON/FR929 STIRLING
24 Sept 1751 DUN JANET JOHN MCKENZIE/FR4088 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
22 May 1752 DUN JANET JOHN WEIR/FR573 CARLUKE
15 Mar 1753 DUN JANET WILLIAM AIR/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
18 Jan 1754 DUN JANET JOHN YOUNG/ WICK
1 Feb 1755 DUN JANET JAMES EDMOND/FR541 KILLEARN
30 Nov 1755 DUN JANET JAMES DYKES/FR251 AVONDALE
19 Dec 1755 DUN JANET JAMES DYKES/FR11 AVONDALE
23 May 1756 DUN JANET ROBERT BROWN/FR744 CRAILING
23 May 1756 DUN JANET ROBERT BROUN/FR543 ANCRUM
31 Jan 1760 DUN JANET WILLIAM GRAY/FR1600 BARONY
9 Mar 1761 DUN JANET THOMAS MCKINNEL/FR258 CARLAVEROCK
7 Nov 1762 DUN JANET ROBERT CRAIG/FR255 AVONDALE
23 Dec 1763 DUN JANET JOHN MOOR/ FORGANDENNY
6 Mar 1765 DUN JANET OR FALCONER//JAMES HENRY/FR4840 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
9 Jul 1766 DUN JANET JOHN GOODWIN/FR1237 KILSYTH
9 Jul 1766 DUN JANET JOHN GOODWIN/FR1085 KILSYTH
21 Jun 1766 DUN JANET JOHN ANDERSON/FR686 CADDER
12 Nov 1768 DUN JANET JAMES SMART/FR364 GARGUNNOCK
31 May 1769 DUN JANET ALEXANDER COLVILL/ DUNDEE
16 Jan 1773 DUN JANET JAMES SMARTE/FR371 GARGUNNOCK
15 Mar 1774 DUN JANET DAVID GRANT/ HALKIRK
12 Jan 1776 DUN JANET JOHN MCNAIR/FR2768 GLASGOW
16 Jan 1778 DUN JANET WILLIAM NEILSON/FR810 KILLEARN
18 Oct 1778 DUN JANET ANDREW SMITH/FR1730 BARONY
3 Sept 1780 DUN JANET WALTER RANKINE/FR695 CADDER
30 Aug 1780 DUN JANET WALTER RANKIN/FR2809 GLASGOW
15 Jan 1780 DUN JANET ANDREW EWING/FR814 KILLEARN
22 Jan 1780 DUN JANET ANDREW EUING/FR493 FINTRY
6 Jan 1782 DUN JANET ALEXANDER RINTOUL/FR188 KINROSS
27 May 1783 DUN JANET JAMES MARTINE/FR1265 KILSYTH
20 Nov 1784 DUN JANET WALTER FORSYTH/FR824 KILLEARN
14 Aug 1785 DUN JANET JAMES TAYLOR/FR2859 GLASGOW
21 Dec 1788 DUN JANET HENRY DUNCAN/FR2022 LINLITHGOW
5 Oct 1788 DUN JANET ANDREW MCFARLANE/FR1767 BARONY
13 Dec 1789 DUN JANET JOHN NEILSON/FR2919 GLASGOW
2 Jan 1789 DUN JANET JOHN GIBB/FR515 KILBARCHAN
28 Jun 1789 DUN JANET ALEXANDER MEIKLEJOHN/FR2915 GLASGOW
29 Jan 1791 DUN JANET WILLIAM EWING/FR275 BALDERNOCK
26 Oct 1792 DUN JANET JOHN COWAN/FR498 FINTRY
3 Aug 1792 DUN JANET ALEXANDER EWING/FR498 FINTRY
2 Jun 1793 DUN JANET DAVID BERRIE/FR1953 ST NINIANS
8 Aug 1793 DUN JANET ANDREW CRAIG/FR564 EAST KILBRIDE
10 Sept 1793 DUN JANET ANDREW CRAIG/FR394 CARMUNNOCK
1 Jul 1795 DUN JANET WILLIAM WATSON/FR1126 NEW MONKLAND
20 Mar 1795 DUN JANET JAMES DINGWALL/ CERES
26 Jun 1795 DUN JANET ANDREW JOHNSTON/FR336 CRANSTON
30 Aug 1796 DUN JANET JAMES PENNY/ AUCHTERARDER
2 Oct 1796 DUN JANET HEUGH MCLAY/FR1959 ST NINIANS
23 Oct 1796 DUN JANET ALEXR. LITTLEJOHN/ KINROSS
12 Jun 1797 DUN JANET ANDREW BROCK/FR3000 GLASGOW
14 Apr 1798 DUN JANET MATTHEW WILSON/ NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
2 Feb 1799 DUN JANET JOHN DUN/FR4733 ABERDEEN
26 Jan 1799 DUN JANET ANDREW FOULDS/FR413 FENWICK
26 Apr 1802 DUN JANET JOHN SMELLIE/FR1847 BARONY
2 Jan 1803 DUN JANET WILLIAM GIBSON/FR1852 BARONY
1 May 1803 DUN JANET JAMES MCKAY/FR441 PAISLEY HIGH
24 Dec 1803 DUN JANET DAVID DUN/FR514 FINTRY
21 Jul 1804 DUN JANET ROBERT PARLANE/FR767 STRATHBLANE
24 Nov 1804 DUN JANET JAMES DOUGLAS/FR263 AUCHTERTOOL
9 Dec 1805 DUN JANET JOHN MCARTHUR/FR3108 GLASGOW
8 Jun 1805 DUN JANET JOHN FAIRLY/FR860 KILLEARN
5 Mar 1806 DUN JANET ROBERT BAIRD/FR1872 BARONY
13 Nov 1808 DUN JANET JOHN BARR/FR1890 BARONY
11 Sept 1808 DUN JANET JAMES MCFARLANE/FR1889 BARONY
7 Oct 1808 DUN JANET FRANCIS MACFARLANE/ KILMADOCK
27 Jun 1809 DUN JANET JOHN KEMP/FR3144 GLASGOW
25 Jun 1810 DUN JANET ARCHIBALD CAMPBELL/GOW FR3155 GLASGOW
12 Jul 1811 DUN JANET PETER CRAM/FR3169 GLASGOW
4 Jun 1812 DUN JANET JOHN FORREST/FR4820 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
15 Dec 1816 DUN JANET FRANCIS HAMILTON/FR1658 LANARK
15 Aug 1819 DUN JANET GAVIN YOUNG/FR1977 BARONY
27 May 1820 DUN JANET WILLIAM BLAIR/FR541 BOTHKENNAR
27 May 1820 DUN JANET WILLIAM BLAIR/FR353 BOTHKENNAR
29 Aug 1820 DUN JANET ALEXANDER KELSO/FR609 STEVENSTON
16 Dec 1822 DUN JANET THOMAS STUART/ DRON
19 Dec 1822 DUN JANET THOMAS STEWART/ FORGANDENNY
19 Dec 1824 DUN JANET JOHN WATSON/FR571 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
3 Apr 1824 DUN JANET JOHN MCFARLANE/FR2134 ST NINIANS
28 Jul 1826 DUN JANET JOHN TAYLOR/FR814 SORN
25 Nov 1826 DUN JANET ALEXR. WATSON/ DUNBLANE
26 Nov 1826 DUN JANET ALEXANDER WATSON/FR2138 ST NINIANS
5 Aug 1827 DUN JANET JOHN SMITH/FR4198 BARONY
25 May 1828 DUN JANET DENNIS JENTY/FR4211 BARONY
21 Nov 1828 DUN JANET ALEXANDER MCLEOD/FR718 URR
6 Jun 1829 DUN JANET JAMES CUTHILL/FR1200 CAMPSIE
6 Sept 1833 DUN JANET WILLIAM STEVENSON/FR168 RENFREW
26 Mar 1836 DUN JANET JAMES ADAM/FR948 KINNOULL
23 Oct 1837 DUN JANET DAVID DUNCAN/FR7882 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
23 Oct 1837 DUN JANET DAVID DUNCAN/FR1528 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
21 Nov 1841 DUN JANET JAMES LUMSDEN/FR352 MUCKHART
3 Oct 1841 DUN JANET HENRY MALCOLM/FR674 LARBERT
11 Oct 1841 DUN JANET HENRY MALCOLM/FR3531 FALKIRK
24 May 1851 DUN JANET JOHN MUIR/FR956 STEWARTON
13 Jun 1851 DUN JANET JOHN MUIR/FR631 DUNLOP
5 Mar 1853 DUN JANET ANDREW PATERSON/ CUMBERNAULD
30 Dec 1806 DUN OR MCNILLIE JANET ALEXANDER DALRYMPLE/FR372 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
30 Apr 1687 DUN JANNET ARTHUR HENRIE/ KILDRUMMY
29 May 1693 DUN JANNET WILLIAM MCMILLAND/ DALMELLINGTON
23 Nov 1704 DUN JANNET ANTONY BLACK/FR189 KIRKINNER
10 Sept 1724 DUN JANNET ANDREW FULLERTON MAINS AND STRATHMARTIN
6 Nov 1728 DUN JANNET THOMAS MCKNAB/ KETTLE
18 Nov 1747 DUN JANNET JAMES ROBSON/FR226 KIRKBEAN
15 Mar 1753 DUN JANNET WILLIAM AIR/ NIGG
19 Oct 1758 DUN JANNET ROBERT PYPER/ NIGG
27 Nov 1762 DUN JANNET JOHN MCKEACHIE/FR310 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
8 Dec 1764 DUN JANNET JAMES REID/FR408 BEATH
5 Feb 1777 DUN JANNET JOHN PATERSON/FR151 CLOSEBURN
16 Jan 1780 DUN JANNET JOHN BREBNER/ FORDYCE
11 Nov 1703 CRAWFORD OR DUN JEAN ADAM GIBSON/FR2018 AYR
5 Jun 1649 DUN JEAN ANDRO STEVINSTONE/ DALMELLINGTON
5 Jun 1649 DUN JEAN ANDRO STEINSSONE/ DALMELLINGTON
2 Aug 1673 DUN JEAN JOHN DOWNIE/ KILCONQUHAR
6 Sept 1691 DUN JEAN DAVID THOMSON/FR659 OCHILTREE
28 Jun 1705 DUN JEAN ALEXR. MURRAY/FR232 NEW DEER
2 Oct 1707 DUN JEAN WALTER SUMMERVAL/FR1504 BARONY
7 Feb 1711 DUN JEAN ROBERT LUMSDINE/FR449 ROXBURGH
7 Apr 1721 DUN JEAN THOMAS KINGHORN/FR151 PRESTONKIRK
14 Dec 1727 DUN JEAN JAM. WALKER/ METHLICK
26 Dec 1731 DUN JEAN WILLIAM WILLIAMSON/FR365 ANCRUM
30 May 1737 DUN JEAN WILLIAM TOWART/FR481 KILLEARN
30 May 1737 DUN JEAN WILLIAM TOWART/ BONHILL
23 Jun 1738 DUN JEAN WALTER MCDUGALL/FR426 ANCRUM
5 Dec 1738 DUN JEAN JAMES OGILVIE/ TARVES
24 Jun 1740 DUN JEAN ANDREW GEORGE/FR744 STRATHBLANE
1 Jun 1740 DUN JEAN ANDREW GEORGE/FR498 KILLEARN
26 Nov 1742 DUN JEAN GEORGE BRYSSON/FR391 COCKBURNSPATH
23 Jun 1743 DUN JEAN WILLIAM SINCLAIR/FR564 GLADSMUIR
7 Dec 1751 DUN JEAN MICHAEL MILLER/ AUCHTERDERRAN
5 Dec 1751 DUN JEAN JOHN ROSS/ URQUHART AND GLENMORISTO
4 Aug 1758 DUN JEAN JOHN MCINDOE/FR551 KILLEARN
6 Aug 1758 DUN JEAN JOHN MCINDOE/ GLASGOW
8 Apr 1759 DUN JEAN JAS. MCGILCHRIST/ GLASGOW
9 Jan 1763 DUN JEAN JAMES MCQUELHAM/ GLASGOW
16 Nov 1764 DUN JEAN JOHN CAMPBELL/FR156 MAUCHLINE
26 Jan 1765 DUN JEAN WILLIAM SMITH/FR565 ANCRUM
10 Jan 1765 DUN JEAN JOHN MILLIGAN/FR424 DALRY
20 May 1765 DUN JEAN ANDREW SANGSTER/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
20 May 1765 DUN JEAN ANDREW SANGSTER/ FOVERAN
6 Dec 1767 DUN JEAN DAVID GLOAG/FR863 METHVEN
25 Jun 1767 DUN JEAN ANDREW LIDDLE/FR571 KILLEARN
4 Apr 1769 DUN JEAN ALEXANDER STEPHENSON/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
8 Nov 1772 DUN JEAN JOHN BLACK/FR572 ARNGASK
10 Dec 1772 DUN JEAN ANDREW CLERK/ LUMPHANNAN
28 Oct 1775 DUN JEAN DUNCAN WATSON/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
23 Jul 1776 DUN JEAN WILLIAM EWING/FR488 FINTRY
24 Sept 1779 DUN JEAN WILLIAM TELFORT/FR467 EASTWOOD
15 Aug 1780 DUN JEAN ALEXR. MITCHELL/ ALFORD
4 Jun 1780 DUN JEAN AL. MURRAY/FR569 709 RATHEN
3 Aug 1781 DUN JEAN THOMAS MILLER/FR604 OLD OR WEST KILPATRICK
14 Aug 1781 DUN JEAN THOMAS MILLER/ NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
3 Feb 1781 DUN JEAN JAMES BENNET/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
13 Jan 1781 DUN JEAN ROBERT LANG/FR749 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
18 May 1782 DUN JEAN JOHN WILLIAMSON/FR273 BALDERNOCK
18 May 1782 DUN JEAN JOHN STEUART/FR234 DRYMEN
1 May 1782 DUN JEAN JAMES STEWART/FR819 KILLEARN
7 Aug 1785 DUN JEAN JOHN ANDERSON/ KINTORE
21 Jun 1787 DUN JEAN SAMUEL PATTERSON/FR392 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
15 Feb 1788 DUN JEAN JOHN RIDDEL/FR1048 SELKIRK
22 Feb 1788 DUN JEAN JOHN BLAIR/FR242 DRYMEN
30 May 1789 DUN JEAN ROBERT STEWART/ DUMBARTON
21 Jun 1789 DUN JEAN DONALD ROBERTSON/ GLENISLA
10 Feb 1790 DUN JEAN JOHN DARLING/FR293 LONGFORMACUS
22 Jul 1793 DUN JEAN JOHN WRIGHT/FR2960 GLASGOW
31 Jan 1793 DUN JEAN DAVID SMITH/FR473 GOVAN
29 Jun 1793 DUN JEAN DAVID DUN/FR499 FINTRY
5 Sept 1795 DUN JEAN THOMAS DAVIE/FR2033 LINLITHGOW
11 Apr 1795 DUN JEAN JOHN DUN/FR502 FINTRY
20 Nov 1796 DUN JEAN DAVID MILL/ MONTROSE
12 Feb 1798 DUN JEAN WILLIAM WADDELL/FR3008 GLASGOW
28 Jan 1798 DUN JEAN WILLIAM WADDEL/FR1823 BARONY
7 May 1798 DUN JEAN THOMAS KILGOUR/FR2276 EDINBURGH
21 Apr 1798 DUN JEAN ALEXR. LOW/ BRECHIN
1 Jul 1802 DUN JEAN JOHN MICHIE/ BANCHORY TERNAN
29 Jan 1803 DUN JEAN ROBERT MCCONNEL/FR228 KIRKINNER
15 Jun 1803 DUN JEAN JAMES STEVENSON/FR1855 BARONY
9 Sept 1803 DUN JEAN HECTOR BRYCE/FR293 STRANRAER
19 Jun 1804 DUN JEAN ROBERT BURNET/ DUNDEE
23 Dec 1804 DUN JEAN ALEXANDER PICKEN/FR3096 GLASGOW
7 Jul 1805 DUN JEAN ROBERT MCADAM/FR3104 GLASGOW
18 Apr 1806 DUN JEAN MATTHEW MATHER/FR768 STRATHBLANE
11 Jun 1808 DUN JEAN JOSEPH MACK/FR301 LONGFORMACUS
19 Feb 1811 DUN JEAN JOHN DUN/FR3165 GLASGOW
18 Apr 1811 DUN JEAN JOHN BLYTH/FR3166 GLASGOW
8 Apr 1811 DUN JEAN JOHN BLYTH/FR1907 BARONY
10 Apr 1814 DUN JEAN ROBERT MCQUEEN/FR1926 BARONY
15 Jun 1816 DUN JEAN GEORGE THIRD/ PETERHEAD
8 May 1818 DUN JEAN JOHN WADDEL/FR1963 BARONY
28 Feb 1818 DUN JEAN JOHN SIMPSON/FR629 URR
26 Aug 1821 DUN JEAN JOHN QUIGLEY/FR4116 BARONY
5 Aug 1821 DUN JEAN ALEXANDER THOMSON/FR4116 BARONY
3 Mar 1822 DUN JEAN JOHN KIRKWOOD/FR4123 BARONY
1 Aug 1824 DUN JEAN WILLIAM DUN/FR4154 BARONY
12 Nov 1824 DUN JEAN JOHN CAMPBELL/FR4157 BARONY
1 Jan 1825 DUN JEAN THOMAS MCDAVID/FR1136 GORBALS
13 May 1825 DUN JEAN DUNCAN MCPHERSON/FR4162 BARONY
14 Oct 1826 DUN JEAN THOMAS ALEXANDER/FR643 AVONDALE
15 Jul 1827 DUN JEAN ROBERT MILLER/FR2139 ST NINIANS
3 Aug 1827 DUN JEAN ROBERT MILLAR/FR842 DENNY
11 May 1828 DUN JEAN ARCHIBALD MCDOWALL/FR181 KIRKCOLM
15 Mar 1829 DUN JEAN ROBERT WOOD/ MONTROSE
7 Jun 1833 DUN JEAN JAMES CURRIE/FR1957 PEEBLES
9 Aug 1834 DUN JEAN JAMES MANSON/FR1244 GORBALS
7 Dec 1838 DUN JEAN WILLM. FINDLAY/FR989 1245 FORDOUN
5 Apr 1843 DUN JEAN ALEXANDER PATERSON/FR2734 KILMARNOCK
30 Jul 1847 DUN JEAN ARCHIBALD BLYTH/FR354 MUCKHART
26 Jan 1834 DUN JEAN DALE GEORGE CLARK/FR1951 LANARK
27 Feb 1648 DUN JEANE JOHNE DONALDSONE/ ELLON
22 Jul 1673 DUN JEANE JOHNE DOWNAY/FR113 ST MONANCE
1 Mar 1750 DUN JENNAT JAMES RISK/FR476 FINTRY
8 Apr 1737 DUN JENNET JOHN FERGUSON/FR1778 ST NINIANS
26 Jun 1744 DUN JENNET ANDREW DUN/FR1827 ST NINIANS
17 Feb 1749 DUN JENNET HUGH HALL/FR1860 ST NINIANS
30 Mar 1832 DUN JESSIE THOMAS CARTER/FR321 EARLSTON
17 Dec 1847 DUN JESSIE JAMES BISSET/FR688 DUNBAR
2 Jun 1822 DUN JOANNA WILLIAM MURDOCH/FR4126 BARONY
9 Oct 1608 DUN JONET WILLIAM BRAK/FR1369 KELSO
15 May 1614 DUN JONET GEORGE LUMDSDANE/FR1376 KELSO
20 Nov 1627 DUN JONET THOMAS CARNEAGIE/FR763 EDINBURGH
11 Oct 1638 DUN JONET ROBERT BOYD/FR1003 DUMFRIES
18 Dec 1651 DUN JONET ALEXANDER SCHEILL/FR920 11982-4 EDINBURGH
18 Dec 1651 DUN JONET ALEXANDER ECHEILL/FR920 EDINBURGH
23 May 1654 DUN JONET GEORGE STOCKIS/ KETTLE
15 Apr 1664 DUN JONET JAMES ANDERSON/FR984 EDINBURGH
29 Oct 1682 DUN JONET WILLIAM TAIT/FR1483 KELSO
21 Jan 1683 DUN JONET ALEXANDER GAIRDNER/FR1150 EDINBURGH
17 Mar 1692 DUN JONET ALEXANDER CABRETH/ DALMELLINGTON
15 Nov 1664 DUN OR BENNEY JONET JAMES BIRDLAND/FR101 CAMPSIE
10 Aug 1681 DUN JONETT WILLIAM ROBSONE/FR142 JEDBURGH
14 Jun 1693 DUN JONNET JAMES CARBARNS/FR399 BLANTYRE
10 Nov 1796 DUN JUDITH RALPH ANTHONY/IRONSIDE FR630 OLD OR WEST KILPATRICK
22 Nov 1830 DUN JULIA BRIDGET MORRIS LEAN/ DUNDEE
14 Feb 1697 DUN KATHARINE ROBERT INGLISH/FR363 ST CYRUS
17 Nov 1734 DUN KATHARINE GEORGE ALLARDICE/ MONTROSE
19 Mar 1749 DUN KATHARINE WILLIAM MARSHAL/FR643 FOWLIS WESTER
3 Nov 1754 DUN KATHARINE MATTHEW FREW/FR3283 LINLITHGOW
28 Oct 1757 DUN KATHARINE WILLIAM MELVILL/FR188 SCOONIE
8 Oct 1757 DUN KATHARINE GEORGE STEEL/FR1328 TRANENT
5 Feb 1779 DUN KATHARINE ROBERT HEPBURN/ FORGANDENNY
9 Dec 1796 DUN KATHARINE DUNCAN MCLIESH/ AUCHTERARDER
12 May 1804 DUN KATHARINE ALEXANDER GLEN/FR1425 KILSYTH
29 Oct 1757 DUN KATHERINE WILLIAM MELVIL/ MARKINCH
18 Dec 1718 DUN KATHRIN JOHN REID/ LOGIE-PERT
28 Oct 1757 DUN KATHRIN GEORGE STEEL/FR839 PENCAITLAND
22 Jun 1716 DUN KATHRINE JOHN NIVAN/ ALYTH
28 Jul 1787 DUN KATHRINE PETER GLASS/ KILMADOCK
24 Dec 1756 DUN LILIAS ROBERT KEMP/FR 2439 TEMPLE
12 Apr 1797 DUN LILLIAS ALEXANDER MILLS/FR2998 GLASGOW
24 Dec 1773 DUN LILLIE ADAM INGLES/FR421 BEATH
15 Dec 1805 DUN MADIE LAURENCE FERGUSON/ KINROSS
2 Feb 1786 DUN MAGDALEN THOS. ADAM/ DUNDEE
8 Jun 1572 DUN MALAE PETIR EWIN/FR68 DUNFERMLINE
5 Jan 1764 DUN MALCOLM MARY SINCLAR OR GRAY FR4123 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
28 Apr 1702 DUN MARGARAT ALEXANDER MCADAME/FR135 SORBIE
26 Jan 1716 DUN MARGARAT ANTHONY MCADAME/FR144 SORBIE
15 Oct 1719 DUN MARGARAT THOMAS BROUN/FR252 GLENCORSE
14 Nov 1724 DUN MARGARATE JOHN HENDERSONE/FR308 BLAIRGOWRIE
26 Sept 1788 DUN MARGARATE JOHN HARDIE/FR387 GARGUNNOCK
14 Dec 1804 DUN MARGARATE ANDREW WALKER/FR1077 SELKIRK
26 Jan 1807 DUN MARGARATE CHARLES FRASER/FR273 CRATHIE AND BRAEMAR
7 Jun 1834 DAVIDSON OR DUN MARGARET N GEORGE/SOUPER FRMR7-43P146 NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN
16 May 1611 DUN MARGARET THOMAS REA/FR3956 ABERDEEN
18 Jun 1611 DUN MARGARET CHARLIS ROBERTSONE/FR3956 ABERDEEN
22 Jul 1679 DUN MARGARET JAMES ADAM/FR413 KILSYTH
1 Apr 1680 DUN MARGARET JOHN ANDREW/ GLASGOW
20 Aug 1685 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM KER/FR378 DENNY
26 Sept 1690 DUN MARGARET THOMAS TOD/FR371 CERES
20 Jul 1696 DUN MARGARET GEORGE HALL/FR49 DALMELLINGTON
31 Dec 1701 DUN MARGARET ADAM CAMPBELL/FR2010 AYR
10 Jul 1706 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER WEDDELL/FR688 KINGHORN
26 Jan 1710 DUN MARGARET JOHN LESLY/ RAYNE
11 Jun 1713 DUN MARGARET ANDREW SCOT/ LONGSIDE
8 Jan 1720 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM DUN/ ABBOTSHALL
1 Jul 1720 DUN MARGARET JOHN SMITH/FR68 DALMELLINGTON
12 Jul 1720 DUN MARGARET HUGH MORTOWN/FR678 OCHILTREE
30 Apr 1728 DUN MARGARET ANDREW SCOTT/ LOGIE-PERT
16 May 1733 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM TURNBULL/FR476 ANCRUM
8 Jun 1733 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM TURNBULL/FR378 ANCRUM
17 Dec 1735 DUN MARGARET ROBERT DIXON/FR268 JEDBURGH
31 Oct 1738 DUN MARGARET JAMES /FR487 KILLEARN
28 Aug 1744 DUN MARGARET JOHN EASTON/FR964 SELKIRK
14 Jul 1745 DUN MARGARET THOMAS HOLMS/FR1222 DUMFRIES
27 Nov 1747 DUN MARGARET ROBERT RIDDOCH/FR1851 ST NINIANS
9 Jan 1747 DUN MARGARET EDWARD COSTEN/FR1845 ST NINIANS
3 Nov 1750 DUN MARGARET WALTER LEAN/FR533 KILLEARN
16 Aug 1751 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM DUN/FR671 CADDER
15 Jun 1751 DUN MARGARET JOHN BAYNE/FR830 PENCAITLAND
24 May 1751 DUN MARGARET JOHN BAIN/FR606 SALTON
15 Feb 1752 DUN MARGARET JOHN LYON/FR672 CADDER
13 Jun 1753 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM WATSON/FR752 STRATHBLANE
13 Jul 1753 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM WATSON/FR272 NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
18 May 1756 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM GRAHAM/FR723 AUCHTERARDER
3 Nov 1757 DUN MARGARET JAMES PYRIE/FR26 KEIG
7 Dec 1759 DUN MARGARET ROBERT WATSON/FR963 LANARK
10 Dec 1759 DUN MARGARET ROBERT WATSON/FR580 LESMAHAGOW
17 Jun 1760 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM CARRICK/ AUCHTERARDER
17 Dec 1764 DUN MARGARET JAMES WATT/FR4570 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
5 May 1764 DUN MARGARET JAMES KIRKWOOD/FR684 OCHILTREE
4 Jun 1764 DUN MARGARET JAMES ANDERSON/FR4565 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
12 May 1764 DUN MARGARET JAMES KIRKWOOD/FR2220 AYR
8 Dec 1765 DUN MARGARET JOHN OGG/FR174 EDINBURGH
21 Jun 1766 DUN MARGARET JOHN MITCHELL/FR1631 BARONY
4 Dec 1767 DUN MARGARET JAMES DUN/ BALLINGRY
14 Nov 1767 DUN MARGARET JAMES CLUNIE/ COLLESSIE
10 May 1768 DUN MARGARET JOHN FIFE/FR2706 GLASGOW
1 Jan 1768 DUN MARGARET JAMES DUN/ CERES
9 Jan 1768 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER BAIRD/FR687 CADDER
5 Nov 1768 DUN MARGARET GEORGE SMART/ COLLESSIE
6 Jan 1768 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER BAIRD/FR1637 BARONY
25 May 1770 DUN MARGARET JOHN CAMPBLE/FR1657 BARONY
25 Aug 1770 DUN MARGARET JAMES URE/FR2374 FALKIRK
10 Aug 1771 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM CUDDIE/FR1247 KILSYTH
7 Nov 1773 DUN MARGARET JOHN YOUNG/FR1433 DATE ASSUMED DALGETTY
26 Mar 1775 DUN MARGARET JAMES RITCHIE/FR2076 EDINBURGH
14 May 1775 DUN MARGARET JAMES INGLISH/FR590 ANCRUM
26 Apr 1775 DUN MARGARET ARCHIBALD GOURLEY/FR804 KILLEARN
9 Nov 1776 DUN MARGARET THOMAS SCOTT/FR261 ASHKIRK
27 Jun 1779 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM SUTTOR/FR B263 FORTEVIOT
4 Apr 1779 DUN MARGARET JOHN SMITH/FR694 CADDER
17 Dec 1781 DUN MARGARET JOHN SKEEL/ LARGO
10 Dec 1782 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM HUTCHISON/FR635 LESMAHAGOW
8 Jun 1782 DUN MARGARET NINIAN HILL/FR754 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
22 Aug 1783 DUN MARGARET THOMAS FERRIE/FR697 CADDER
25 Feb 1783 DUN MARGARET HENRY RANSTEED/FR479 LEITH SOUTH
24 Jan 1784 DUN MARGARET MICHAEL URE/FR547 DENNY
3 Feb 1785 DUN MARGARET JOHN TAYLOR/FR1930 ST NINIANS
29 May 1785 DUN MARGARET JAMES WILSON/FR1583 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
12 Mar 1785 DUN MARGARET JAMES HORN/FR1582 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
11 Mar 1786 DUN MARGARET DAVID MOIR/FR496 FINTRY
1 Sept 1787 DUN MARGARET JOHN COUPAR/FR167 CAMBUSLANG
7 Dec 1788 DUN MARGARET THOMAS MCKINLAY/FR2909 GLASGOW
26 Apr 1788 DUN MARGARET JAMES MILNE/ DYSART
16 Dec 1792 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER COLQUHOUN/FR2951 GLASGOW
16 Dec 1792 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER COLQUHOUN/FR1788 BARONY
12 Oct 1793 DUN MARGARET ANDREW PROUDFOOT/FR415 COCKBURNSPATH
21 Oct 1796 DUN MARGARET JOHN WATSON/FR2993 GLASGOW
15 Jun 1798 DUN MARGARET ROBERT BROWN/FR3012 GLASGOW
18 Dec 1798 DUN MARGARET JAMES MORISON/ AUCHTERARDER
20 Oct 1798 DUN MARGARET DAVID STEWART/FR139 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
6 Nov 1798 DUN MARGARET DAVID STEWART/FR1828 BARONY
10 Apr 1799 DUN MARGARET DAVID MASTERTON/FR3021 GLASGOW
14 Mar 1800 DUN MARGARET JAMES OLDKNOW/FR3031 GLASGOW
3 Apr 1800 DUN MARGARET GEORGE NISBET/FR155 SMAILHOLM
28 Feb 1801 DUN MARGARET JOHN RITCHIE/FR350 PORTMOAK
24 May 1801 DUN MARGARET JOHN MOIR/FR1004 STIRLING
20 Aug 1803 DUN MARGARET JAMES SCOTT/FR2317 OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
9 Jul 1803 DUN MARGARET HUGH CLUNES/ KINTORE
5 Mar 1803 DUN MARGARET DAVID DUN/FR576 DENNY
20 May 1804 DUN MARGARET JOHN WADDEL/FR1861 BARONY
17 Jun 1804 DUN MARGARET JOHN TERRES/ FORGAN
30 Jun 1804 DUN MARGARET JAMES SMITH/ BRECHIN
20 Oct 1804 DUN MARGARET DANIEL MCKINZIE/ CLEISH
16 Dec 1804 DUN MARGARET JAMES WILSON/ BLACKFORD
14 Sept 1804 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER BARTHOLOMEW/FR300 MUIRAVONSIDE
25 Jan 1805 DUN MARGARET JOHN ALLAN/FR300 MUIRAVONSIDE
6 Jan 1805 DUN MARGARET JOHN ALLAN/FR1974 ST NINIANS
1 Jun 1806 DUN MARGARET THOMAS RESTON/FR1874 BARONY
22 Jul 1806 DUN MARGARET JOHN WALKER/FR1874 BARONY
14 Oct 1806 DUN MARGARET DAVID FIFE/FR2515 FALKIRK
21 Dec 1807 DUN MARGARET GEORGE MILLER/ NEWBURGH
17 Apr 1808 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM MILNE/FR895 WESTRUTHER
1 Jan 1808 DUN MARGARET JAMES DOUGAL/ NEWBURGH
1 Jan 1809 DUN MARGARET ROBERT GOLDIE/FR1891 BARONY
26 Apr 1809 DUN MARGARET JOHN PATERSON/FR1893 BARONY
5 Nov 1809 DUN MARGARET GEORGE DICK/FR1015 STIRLING
1 Dec 1809 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER STRAHORN/FR746 OCHILTREE
17 Mar 1811 DUN MARGARET JOSEPH FRASER/FR3166 GLASGOW
7 Mar 1811 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER GIBB/ KINTORE
24 Jan 1813 DUN MARGARET ANDREW MORTON/FR1918 BARONY
29 Dec 1814 DUN MARGARET ROBERT WEMYSS/ COLLESSIE
4 Jun 1815 DUN MARGARET ANDREW ROBERTSON/FR1938 BARONY
26 Mar 1820 DUN MARGARET WALTER WHITE/FR686 ANCRUM
26 Mar 1820 DUN MARGARET WALTER WHITE/FR375 ECKFORD
26 Mar 1820 DUN MARGARET WALTER WHITE/FR246 ECKFORD
20 Aug 1824 DUN MARGARET JAMES HORN/FR4155 BARONY
13 Feb 1825 DUN MARGARET JOHN PEDAN/FR1916 LANARK
7 Aug 1825 DUN MARGARET DAVID BLAIR/FR4169 BARONY
24 Jan 1828 DUN MARGARET JAMES NELSON/FR844 DENNY
20 Aug 1830 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM BELL/FR3378 FALKIRK
21 May 1830 DUN MARGARET THOMAS MCFEAT/FR362 DRYMEN
7 Oct 1831 DUN MARGARET JOHN DUN/FR3390 FALKIRK
21 Apr 1832 DUN MARGARET JOHN DOUGLAS/FR1516 DUNS
1 Jan 1832 DUN MARGARET HUGH KENNEDY/FR2147 ST NINIANS
17 Nov 1832 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER GAULD/ INVERURIE
19 May 1833 DUN MARGARET JAMES MOFFAT/FR867 CRAILING
21 Jul 1837 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM PRATT/ CULTS
1 Jan 1837 DUN MARGARET WILLIAM PRATT/ CERES
30 Nov 1838 DUN MARGARET GAVEN JOHNSTON/FR823 SLAMANNAN
14 Dec 1838 DUN MARGARET GAVEN JOHNSTON/FR2032 BORROWSTOUNNESS(BO'NES
22 Feb 1839 DUN MARGARET JOHN CAMPBELL/ CAPUTH
9 Jun 1839 DUN MARGARET ALEXANDER BREBNER/FR899 FETTERESSO
10 Dec 1841 DUN MARGARET JAMES CADDEN/ CLACKMANNAN
26 Nov 1848 DUN MARGARET PETER DUNCAN/ KIRRIEMUIR
2 Jan 1848 DUN MARGARET JAMES LAWRENCE/ ECHT
22 Apr 1617 DUN MARGARETT JAMES BLAK/FR29 TRANENT
25 Mar 1769 DUN MARGARETT JOHN BLAIR/FR578 KILLEARN
10 Oct 1624 DUN MARGRAT RICHARD BROUN/FR1388 KELSO
30 Apr 1676 DUN MARGRAT JOHN SLOSS/ DALMELLINGTON
10 Jan 1688 DUN MARGRAT JOHN HOUATSONE/FR657 OCHILTREE
15 Dec 1830 DUN MARGRAT ALEXANDER TOD/FR561 DUNIPACE
9 Jun 1727 DUN MARGRET ALEXANDER VETCH/FR156 ASHKIRK
27 Jun 1752 DUN MARGRET CHARLES BAR/FR99 DALSERF
24 Mar 1773 DUN MARGRET DANIEL MAITLAND/FR878 GLASGOW
1 Apr 1800 DUN MARGRET DAVID MILLAR/FR278 BALDERNOCK
30 Nov 1820 DUN MARGRET GEORGE KER/FR166 ECKFORD
7 Jan 1781 DUN MARGREY GEORGE DODS/FR942 PEEBLES
19 Apr 1728 DUN MARGT ANDREW SCOTT/ MONTROSE
5 Oct 1735 DUN MARGT JOHN WATSON/ MONTROSE
8 Feb 1761 DUN MARGT JOHN FOULIS/ GLASGOW
11 Apr 1766 DUN MARGT JAMES DRUMMOND/ AUCHTERARDER
26 Apr 1770 DUN MARGT ALEXR. ADAM/FR380 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
18 Jan 1780 DUN MARGT WILLIAM LAWSON/FR387 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
31 Aug 1794 DUN MARGT JOHN HOGGAN/ KINROSS
12 Feb 1830 DUN MARGT ROBT. RAMSAY/ FORFAR
3 Dec 1848 DUN MARGT PETER DUNCAN/ AIRLIE
5 Dec 1701 DUN MARIE WILLIAM CLAPPERTOUN/FR204 SELKIRK
6 Jan 1739 DUN MARION OR DIN//HUGH ALLAN/FR143 155 CAMBUSLANG
29 Dec 1748 DUN MARION JOHN MCILWRATH/FR369 DAILLY
1 Aug 1755 DUN MARION JOHN YOUNG/ PERTH
26 Mar 1758 DUN MARION JAMES MCGOWN/FR252 AVONDALE
11 Aug 1782 DUN MARION JAMES NORMAN/FR635 ARNGASK
12 Oct 1785 DUN MARION PETTER DUNSMUIR/FR1585 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
24 Oct 1790 DUN MARION JOHN MCALPINE/FR2927 GLASGOW
27 May 1792 DUN MARION JOHN TURNER/FR992 STIRLING
5 Mar 1819 DUN MARION WILLIAM CARRICK/FR614 DENNY
29 Nov 1822 DUN MARION ALEXANDER KEDZLIE/FR1592 TRANENT
9 May 1706 DUN MARJORY WM. WAKER/ METHLICK
25 Jun 1816 DUN MARJORY JOHN MITCHELL/ OLD MELDRUM
20 Jun 1661 DUN MARRET ALEXR. LOW/FR285 DUN
3 Jan 1701 DUN MARRET ROBERT PATERSON/FR289 DUN
29 Jul 1786 DUN MARRION WILLIAM THOMSON/FR414 BALFRON
12 Dec 1812 DUN MARRION THOMAS WINNING/FR285 BALDERNOCK
4 Mar 1819 DUN MARRION WILLIAM CARRICK/FR355 LARBERT
12 Jun 1779 DUN MARRON JOHN WILSON/FR492 FINTRY
26 Jun 1645 DUN MART WILLIAM CALDWALL/ GLASGOW
26 Dec 1762 DUN MARTHA JOHN MCGEORGE/FR121 EDINBURGH
9 Feb 1775 DUN MARTHA PETER SCROGIE/FR5139 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
13 Feb 1795 DUN MARTHA GAVIN GREENFIELD/FR1103 DUNBAR
3 Jan 1812 DUN MARTHA WILLIAM FOULDS/FR698 EASTWOOD
12 Jun 1679 DUN MARY THOMAS RIDPATH/FR171 LONGFORMACUS
5 Dec 1693 DUN MARY WILLIAM TAIT/FR106 WANDELL AND LAMINGTON
17 Jun 1712 DUN MARY DAVID GREGORY/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
1 Jun 1723 DUN MARY WILLIAM CALDWEL/FR338 DAILLY
1 Dec 1725 DUN MARY HUGH HOUDEN/FR455 DIRLETON
29 Dec 1726 DUN MARY WILLIAM GRAHAM/FR190 KILLEARN
12 Aug 1733 DUN MARY JAMES DIXON/FR401 LANGHOLM
29 Oct 1737 DUN MARY ROBERT TURNER/FR319 CADDER
7 Dec 1739 DUN MARY JAMES AIKEN/FR810 PENCAITLAND
3 Jun 1743 DUN MARY JAMES SCOT/FR994 NEWBATTLE
22 Nov 1743 DUN MARY JAMES CLARKE/ METHLICK
7 Nov 1744 DUN MARY JAMES TAIT/FR325 SALTON
14 Jun 1745 DUN MARY JAMES GRAHAME/FR522 KILLEARN
18 Feb 1748 DUN MARY ROBERT MAXWELL/FR1227 DUMFRIES
25 Feb 1750 DUN MARY THOMAS ALGIE/ GLASGOW
5 Dec 1752 DUN MARY ANDREW LITTLEJOHN/FR933 STIRLING
11 Jan 1752 DUN MARY ALEXANDER ADAM/FR535 KILLEARN
11 Jan 1752 DUN MARY ALEXANDER ADAM/FR372 BALFRON
6 Oct 1755 DUN MARY JOHN YOUNG/ PERTH
7 Aug 1759 DUN MARY ANDREW QUIRIE/ OLD DEER
13 Nov 1760 DUN MARY WILLIAM AITKEN/FR402 BEATH
13 Nov 1760 DUN MARY WILLIAM AITKEN/FR3028 DUNFERMLINE
20 Feb 1761 DUN MARY WILLIAM ADAM/FR1053 KILSYTH
13 Dec 1761 DUN MARY ALEXANDER MCALASTER/FR682 CADDER
28 Jun 1763 DUN MARY ROBERT BERRIE/ ALFORD
28 Nov 1766 DUN MARY GEORGE MCKIE/FR782 CARNBEE
29 Jun 1767 DUN MARY JAMES BEATTIE/ ABERDEEN
8 Apr 1769 DUN MARY JAMES STEIL/ MONTROSE
31 Jul 1771 DUN MARY JOHN STONEHOUSE/FR2738 GLASGOW
24 Aug 1771 DUN MARY ANDREW ALLISON/FR584 KILLEARN
30 Aug 1771 DUN MARY ANDREW ALLISON/FR1667 BARONY
6 Apr 1772 DUN MARY WILLIAM ALLAN/ ABERDEEN
3 Nov 1775 DUN MARY JAMES ARTHUR/FR2767 GLASGOW
5 Sept 1778 DUN MARY ANDREW NAIRN/ CERES
2 Oct 1779 DUN MARY WILLIAM WILSON/FR268 STONEHOUSE
4 Apr 1784 DUN MARY JOHN BIRRELL/FR345 PORTMOAK
21 Apr 1785 DUN MARY JOHN NEILSON/ CUMBERNAULD
22 Oct 1785 DUN MARY JOHN LOURIE/FR1585 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
21 Nov 1785 DUN MARY HUGH HUNTER/FR339 SYMINGTON
16 Nov 1787 DUN MARY ROBERT BROWN/FR1035 LASSWADE
25 Jan 1788 DUN MARY WALTER SUORD/FR1048 SELKIRK
25 Nov 1789 DUN MARY WILLIAM ELLIOT/FR2167 EDINBURGH
5 Sept 1789 DUN MARY DAVID LITSTER/ CERES
5 Feb 1792 DUN MARY JOHN MANWELL/FR1782 BARONY
5 Feb 1792 DUN MARY JOHN MANUELL/FR2941 GLASGOW
1 Jan 1792 DUN MARY JAMES WADDLE/FR1782 BARONY
1 Jan 1793 DUN MARY GEORGE TAINSH/ MUTHILL
5 Jan 1794 DUN MARY GEORGE TANSH/FR211 CRIEFF
18 Dec 1795 DUN MARY GEORGE EDWARD/ BRECHIN
23 Sept 1796 DUN MARY THOMAS JOHNSTON/FR2992 GLASGOW
15 May 1797 DUN MARY JAMES TODD/FR2999 GLASGOW
10 Jun 1797 DUN MARY ARCHIBALD WILSON/FR521 KILBARCHAN
13 Feb 1799 DUN MARY MATTHEW STEEL/FR401 CARMUNNOCK
1 Jan 1799 DUN MARY GEORGE TAINSH/FR287 MUTHILL
25 Aug 1799 DUN MARY ALEXANDER KERR/FR64 KIRKCOLM
6 Feb 1801 DUN MARY DAVID DRYSDALE/FR355 ALVA
4 Feb 1801 DUN MARY DAVID DRYSDALE/ LOGIE
2 Jun 1803 DUN MARY WILLIAM DAVIDSON/FR3061 GLASGOW
12 May 1805 DUN MARY DAVID SMELLIE/FR1426 KILSYTH
11 Jul 1806 DUN MARY ARCHIBALD GLEN/ OLD OR WEST KILPATRICK
5 Jul 1806 DUN MARY ARCHBALD GLEN/FR278 KILMARONOCK
5 Apr 1807 DUN MARY JOHN HUNTER/FR464 SORN
15 Dec 1809 DUN MARY JOHN MCDOUGALL/FR3149 GLASGOW
1 Dec 1810 DUN MARY JAMES ANGUS/FR593 DENNY
26 Jul 1812 DUN MARY THOMAS RENNIE/FR2539 FALKIRK
25 Jul 1812 DUN MARY ALEXANDER LEITH/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
24 Jan 1814 DUN MARY JOHN BULLOCH/FR285 BALDERNOCK
6 Sept 1814 DUN MARY DAVID MCKIE/FR349 KIRKMAIDEN
8 Nov 1816 DUN MARY WILLIAM WHITHILL OR WHIHILL FR449 RENFREW
13 Jun 1818 DUN MARY ANDREW MITCHELL/FR661 GORBALS
14 Jun 1818 DUN MARY ANDREW MITCHELL/FR1965 BARONY
20 Jun 1819 DUN MARY THOMAS KIRKWOOD/FR1976 BARONY
14 May 1820 DUN MARY SAMUEL KENNEDY/FR4103 BARONY
29 Apr 1821 DUN MARY ALEXANDER COLQUHOUN/FR843 RENFREW
18 Nov 1822 DUN MARY ALEXANDER PRINGLE/FR370 ORMISTON
3 Jan 1824 DUN MARY JOHN MARSHALL/FR809 POLMONT
16 Dec 1824 DUN MARY JAMES ANDERSON/ LONGSIDE
9 Mar 1824 DUN MARY DAVID LANG/FR830 DENNY
13 May 1827 DUN MARY DAVID LANGLANDS/ MONTROSE
4 Jul 1829 DUN MARY DAVID RAMSAY/FR859 STRATHBLANE
18 Oct 1830 DUN MARY JOHN JAFFERY/FR559 DUNIPACE
8 Nov 1833 DUN MARY WILLIAM CRAWFORD/FRMRV26-1 CARMICHAEL
13 Jan 1834 DUN MARY ANDREW KEDDIE/ LARGO
21 Nov 1835 DUN MARY WILLIAM ANDERSON/FR188 FLISK
21 Nov 1835 DUN MARY WILLIAM ANDERSON/ FLISK
7 Jun 1836 DUN MARY ARCHIBALD GLEN/FR3447 FALKIRK
18 Dec 1837 DUN MARY DAVID HAY/FR582 DUNIPACE
21 Apr 1838 DUN MARY PETER LINDSAY/FR743 URR
11 Dec 1838 DUN MARY CHARLES FRAZER/FR7358 GLASGOW
19 Jun 1841 DUN MARY ANDREW DEMPSTER/FR412 GARVALD
27 Aug 1843 DUN MARY ALEXANDER LAIRD/FR681 LARBERT
1 Sept 1845 DUN MARY DANIEL MCGUAR/FR303 SORBIE
6 Jun 1848 DUN MARY JAMES FOSTER/FR2268 JEDBURGH
1 Jun 1852 DUN MARY DAVID ROBERTSON/ MARKINCH
26 Nov 1854 DUN MARY THOMAS BURNS/FR606 STITCHEL AND HUME
2 Aug 1766 THOMAS OR DUN MARY WILLIAM MCGIBBON/FR215 DRYMEN
24 Oct 1798 DUN MAY GEORGE NIMMO/FR2479 FALKIRK
22 Feb 1798 DUN MAY ALEXR. RAE/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
1 Jun 1816 DUN MAY JOHN MITCHEL/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
20 Dec 1776 DUN NELLY ROBERT DOUGLAS/FR435 ROBERTON
29 Jul 1785 DUN NELLY JAMES MORTIN/FR1728 KELSO
3 Jul 1707 DUN RACHEL CHARLES PATERSON/FR235 NEW DEER
25 May 1729 DUN RACHEL ALEXR. FENTON/ TURRIFF
13 Apr 1745 DUN RACHEL OR NORRIS//DAVID HARDY/FR1650 KELSO
1 May 1819 DUN RACHEL DAVID INGLES/FRCH2V39 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
14 Nov 1746 DUN REBECCA JOHN MCNICCOLL/FR526 KILLEARN
26 Jul 1761 DUN REBECCA GILBERT COUAN/FR558 KILLEARN
1 Jan 1800 DUN ROBERT JANET MORISON/FR84 MUCKHART
1 Jan 1800 DUN ROBERT ANN DRUMMOND/FR81 MUCKHART
11 Dec 1784 DUN SARAH JAMES HOGG/FR4938 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
29 Jun 1790 DUN SARAH JOHN NEAL/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
23 Dec 1803 DUN SARAH JOHN RICHMOND/FR802 OLD CUMNOCK
24 Aug 1847 DUN SARAH WILLIAM NELSON/FR192 BUITTLE
23 Oct 1851 DUN SOPHIA COLIN MACKENZIE/ DINGWALL
5 Jul 1770 DUN SUSAN WILLIAM CRAIG/FR221 LONMAY
19 Aug 1819 DUN SUSAN JAMES BRODIE/FR162 SORBIE
3 Oct 1826 DUN SUSAN JAMES FULTON/FR286 SORBIE
26 Jan 1851 DUN SUSAN WM. TRAIL/FR882 FRASERBURGH
17 Jun 1726 DUN SUSANNA JAMES PATON/FR1567 LIBERTON
5 Jul 1770 DUN SUSANNA WILLIAM CRAIG/ OLD DEER
5 Aug 1835 DUN THOMAS MATILDA HERON OR FORSYTH FR1399 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
15 Jan 1832 MCINTOSH OR DUN VILLETTA THOMAS GEBBIE/FR4315 BARONY
Return to top of page