Dun Marriages: male

Day Month Year Forename Spouse Name/Frame No Parish
8 Jul 1641 AGNES PETER MAKGHIE/FR841 EDINBURGH
11 Nov 1648 AGNES JOHNE FELL/FR1051 DUMFRIES
9 Aug 1655 AGNES ALEXR. MITCHELL/ URQUHART
30 Jun 1663 AGNES JAMES DUNCANE/ ARBUTHNOT
11 Feb 1668 AGNES JOHNE MERSHALL/FR110 CAMPSIE
14 Jul 1642 ALEXANDER ELSPETH LISTOUN/FR848 EDINBURGH
4 Sep 1779 ALEXANDER LILIAS WILSON/ METHLICK
16 Nov 1780 ALEXANDER JANET WISHART/ ABERDEEN
21 Nov 1780 ALEXANDER ELIZABETH SANG/ BANCHORY TERNAN
16 Aug 1788 ALEXANDER MARY PECOCK/FR791 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
26 Apr 1788 ALEXANDER MARGARET MCALLUM/FR786 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
22 Nov 1794 ALEXANDER MARGARET PATERSON/FR568 DENNY
25 Jun 1798 ALEXANDER ELISABETH RODDIE/FR421 PORTPATRICK
1 Nov 1801 ALEXANDER JEAN MODERAL/FR1967 ST NINIANS
17 Jul 1803 ALEXANDER JEAN SKEA/ MONTROSE
16 Jul 1803 ALEXANDER JEAN SKAE/ LAURENCEKIRK
20 May 1804 ALEXANDER ELISABETH BROWN/FR3071 GLASGOW
15 Jul 1805 ALEXANDER MARGARET MORTON/FR376 AVONDALE
25 Dec 1805 ALEXANDER JANET LEGATE/FR1871 BARONY
15 Nov 1806 ALEXANDER HELEN MACFARLANE/ BONHILL
28 Sep 1806 ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN ROBERTSON/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
19 Jun 1807 ALEXANDER ELIZABETH HENDERSON/FR585 DENNY
17 Dec 1807 ALEXANDER BEATIE ROBINSON/FR4040 INVERESK
1 Jan 1808 ALEXANDER BEATRIX ROBERTSON/FR1450 TRANENT
19 Jan 1811 ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN MOIR/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
8 May 1813 ALEXANDER MARGARET BLACK/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
31 Aug 1814 ALEXANDER JANE CRAIG/FR486 GOVAN
26 Oct 1817 ALEXANDER JANET KIRKWOOD/FR1958 BARONY
1 Jan 1820 ALEXANDER MARGARET DOUGLAS/FR881 NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
30 Mar 1821 ALEXANDER MARGATE HUNTLEY/FR1442 SELKIRK
3 Nov 1822 ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN CROW/ MONTROSE
20 Mar 1825 ALEXANDER JANET DRUMMOND/FR4162 BARONY
5 May 1827 ALEXANDER MARGARET KENDRY/ RUTHVEN
28 Aug 1828 ALEXANDER JEAN HORN/ INVERURIE
19 Jun 1829 ALEXANDER AGNES MCKAY/FR539 BUCHANAN
20 Apr 1831 ALEXANDER MARGARET ROBERTSON/ OLD MELDRUM
2 Jan 1842 ALEXANDER MARGARET KEMP/FR1234 HAMILTON
16 Aug 1844 ALEXANDER MARGARET MACKIE/FR2755 KILMARNOCK
30 Nov 1658 ALEXR JANET MITCHELL/ URQUHART
26 Sep 1710 ALEXR JEAN GORDON/ BANCHORY TERNAN
11 Jun 1724 ALEXR ELIZABETH CROW/FR300 LOGIE-PERT
11 Jun 1724 ALEXR ELIZABETH CRAW/FR261 MARYKIRK
23 Nov 1755 ALEXR BETTY DUN/ GLASGOW
24 Apr 1755 ALEXR ANNA BROWN/ DRAINIE
13 Jun 1756 ALEXR CHRISTIAN DUTHY/ MONYMUSK
23 Jun 1759 ALEXR MARY FARQR./ MIDMAR
26 Jun 1760 ALEXR ISOBEL WINSTERS/ DRAINIE
10 May 1765 ALEXR ANN DUN/ AUCHTERARDER
12 Jul 1769 ALEXR ELISABETH ADAM/FR380 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
26 Aug 1770 ALEXR ISOBEL BRAMNER/ STRACHAN
28 Mar 1775 ALEXR JEAN VALENTINE/FR352 MARYKIRK
1 Jan 1788 ALEXR NAME NOT GIVEN//FR188 CLUNY
20 Jul 1788 ALEXR MARY CHRYSTIE/FR189 CLUNY
3 Jun 1804 ALEXR MARGT. DAWSON/ STRACHAN
15 Sep 1805 ALEXR ELISABETH MILN/ DUNDEE
30 Jun 1805 ALEXR BARBARA BIRSS/ STRACHAN
26 Aug 1821 ALEXR ISOBEL RAINEY/FR401 570 575 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
30 Mar 1665 ALISON WILLIAM TEIR/FR990 EDINBURGH
7 Dec 1798 ALISON GEORGE MURRAY/FR5130 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
8 Sep 1771 ALLAN AGNES THOMSON/FR690 CADDER
9 Jun 1799 ALLAN GRIZEL PEDDIE/FR1834 BARONY
6 Jul 1824 ALLAN MARY ALGIE/FR4153 BARONY
10 May 1760 ALLEXANDER JANET URE/FR555 KILLEARN
23 Apr 1768 ALLEXANDER ELIZABETH SCOT/FR573 KILLEARN
4 Jun 1779 ALLEXANDER MARY MCINDOE/FR813 KILLEARN
11 Oct 1754 ALXR ELIZ. RANKINE/ DUNDEE
12 Aug 1748 AND EMELIA GALETLIE/ AUCHTERGAVEN
24 Dec 1622 ANDREW BESSIE STEILL/FR738 EDINBURGH
27 Nov 1663 ANDREW ELSPETH BURD/FR982 EDINBURGH
9 May 1673 ANDREW MARY KEITH/FR1056 EDINBURGH
17 Jun 1703 ANDREW JANET DUN/FR170 KILLEARN
28 Jul 1720 ANDREW JANET THOMAS/FR183 KILLEARN
8 Aug 1728 ANDREW ISOBEL MILL/FR182 LONMAY
5 Dec 1729 ANDREW HELEN TAYLOR FR1014 GREENOCK OLD OR WEST
1 Dec 1736 ANDREW MARGARET MCNEIL/FR479 KILLEARN
23 Jun 1737 ANDREW KATHARINE CRAWFORD/FR805 PENCAITLAND
26 Jun 1744 ANDREW JENNET DUN/FR1827 ST NINIANS
13 Apr 1755 ANDREW AGNES FLEMING/FR3293 LINLITHGOW
13 Apr 1755 ANDREW AGNES FLEMING/FR1970 LINLITHGOW
11 Apr 1755 ANDREW AGNES FLEEMING/FR719 BATHGATE
20 Apr 1760 ANDREW NAME NOT GIVEN//FR288 YARROW
5 Apr 1760 ANDREW JANET SCOTT/FR238 ASHKIRK
23 Aug 1760 ANDREW CATHERINE FLEEMING/ PERTH
4 Jun 1761 ANDREW JANET ADAMS/FR1079 KILSYTH
27 Mar 1770 ANDREW MARY GRINDLAY/FR1243 KILSYTH
25 Mar 1774 ANDREW ANNE MELVELL FR4483 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
25 Oct 1777 ANDREW JANET MCNIEL/FR739 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
15 Aug 1778 ANDREW JANET PAUL/FR491 FINTRY
14 Aug 1778 ANDREW JANET PAUL/FR2792 GLASGOW
12 Feb 1779 ANDREW JEAN CHALMERS/FR540 DENNY
17 Mar 1781 ANDREW ELSPETH MURRAY/FR1036 SELKIRK
7 Dec 1783 ANDREW ELIZEBATH EWAAT/FR308 LARBERT
12 Feb 1786 ANDREW MARGARET MCKINDLAY/FR2866 GLASGOW
20 Nov 1788 ANDREW AGNES MCGUFFOG/FR263 STONEYKIRK
6 Mar 1797 ANDREW ELIZABETH CAW/FR307 TIBBERMORE
30 May 1802 ANDREW JEAN WHYTE/FR1848 BARONY
2 Dec 1809 ANDREW JEAN HUTCHISON/FR2451 AYR
11 Dec 1812 ANDREW ISABELLA SCOTT/FR3185 GLASGOW
27 Jan 1812 ANDREW ELSPETH SCOTT/FR896 CARNBEE
23 Jul 1820 ANDREW MARGARET CURRIE/FR944 WESTRUTHER
19 Apr 1827 ANDREW MARGARET KINNINMONT/FR775 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
27 Apr 1828 ANDREW MARY ANNE LESLIE RUTHERFURD FR5172 EDINBURGH
4 Jul 1829 ANDREW ELIZABETH STRANG/FR361 DRYMEN
30 Nov 1830 ANDREW HELEN SMART/FR1059 MELROSE
26 Jul 1841 ANDREW MARY ISABELLA/SELBY FR6114 EDINBURGH
25 Jun 1841 ANDREW ELIZABETH SHAW/FR2715 KILMARNOCK
12 Apr 1846 ANDREW CATHARINE REED/FR724 FALKLAND
13 Jan 1738 ANDREW MARGARET MITCHELL/FR416 CAMPBELTOWN
3 Aug 1652 ANDROW ELSPITH MARTINE/FR1817 HADDINGTON
24 Jun 1759 ANDW JANET POLLOCK/ GLASGOW
19 Apr 1777 ANN OR MCKONKEY//GEORGE NEAGLE/FR4830 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
1 Sep 1837 ANN HENRY DOUGLAS/FR1523 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
11 Feb 1834 ANN N JOHN/BEATTIE FRMR7-43P141 NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN
15 Apr 1703 ANNA WILLIAM RIOCH/FR1367 EDINBURGH
21 Jul 1789 ANNE CHARLES MCLEOD/FR2163 EDINBURGH
9 Oct 1743 ANTHON HELEN NIVEN/FR B136 FORTEVIOT
1 Mar 1734 ARCHBALD JONET WILLOCK/FR239 AVONDALE
21 Mar 1734 ARCHBALD JONET WILLOCK/FR231 AVONDALE
8 Dec 1786 ARCHD JEAN WHYTE/ MUTHILL
26 May 1768 ARCHIBALD RACHEL BROWN/FR1813 LIBERTON
11 Jul 1773 ARCHIBALD HELEN STEWART/FR265 AVONDALE
3 Apr 1787 ARCHIBALD MARY LOCKART/FR531 GIRVAN
26 May 1799 ARCHIBALD ELSPETH DODS/FR419 COCKBURNSPATH
30 May 1805 ARCHIBALD AGNES BROWN/FR3100 GLASGOW
26 May 1828 ARCHIBALD MARY BRYCE/FR5175 EDINBURGH
13 Jan 1828 ARCHIBALD AGNES MCDOUGALD/FR4206 BARONY
25 Nov 1837 ARCHIBALD MARY WOOD/FR581 STITCHEL AND HUME
6 Jul 1760 ARTHOR ANN MERCHENT/FR46 LUMPHANNAN
25 Dec 1757 ARTHUR JEAN ANDERSON/FR1956 EDINBURGH
18 Jul 1785 ARTHUR ANN SUTHERLAND/FR390 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
10 Jan 1788 ARTHUR MAY CHRISTIE/FR194 COULL
27 Jul 1821 ARTHUR MARTHA COPLAND/FR401 570 575 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
16 Sep 1834 BARCLAY FIFE JEAN FAIR/FR1341 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
14 Sep 1646 BEATRIX JON. MILL/FR4034 ABERDEEN
19 Jun 1679 BEATRIX HEW SMYTH/FR1114 EDINBURGH
28 Oct 1733 BENJAMINE BARBARA GREER/FR1179 DUMFRIES
14 Mar 1654 BESSIE ALLEXANDER MORTON/ KILRENNY
1 Oct 1658 BESSIE JOHN RENNIK/FR1063 DUMFRIES
16 Nov 1740 BESSIE WALTER TURNBULL/FR445 ANCRUM
20 Oct 1646 CATHEREN JON. ORD/FR4035 ABERDEEN
26 Mar 1843 CATHERINE JOHN AITKEN/FR2179 ST NINIANS
20 Nov 1632 CATHREIN DAUID GRAY/ GLASGOW
28 Dec 1767 CHARLES MARGARET THOMSON/ ABERDEEN
4 May 1643 CHRISTIAN WILLIAM BOWMAN/ DALMELLINGTON
30 Dec 1658 CHRISTIAN JOHN BRAID/FR290 KILSYTH
20 Jun 1661 CHRISTIAN JAMES GOURLAY/FR323 KIRKCALDY
1 Jan 1800 CHRISTIAN JOHN KAY/FR84 MUCKHART
14 Jan 1820 CHRISTIAN CHARLES POLLOCK/FR7526 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
10 Jun 1831 CHRISTIAN ROBERT NISBET/FR3388 FALKIRK
11 Jul 1645 CHRISTIANE JAMES YOUNG/FR867 EDINBURGH
10 Feb 1671 CHRYSTINE GEORGE KEITH/FR1037 EDINBURGH
24 Jun 1821 D NAME NOT GIVEN//FR575 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
4 Nov 1628 DAVID BESSIE FERGIE/FR479 DUNFERMLINE
13 Jul 1672 DAVID MT. MILLER/ ALYTH
24 Oct 1672 DAVID ISSOBELL SOWTOR/ ALYTH
21 Nov 1701 DAVID ANN MCCAU/FR144 BARR
21 Nov 1701 DAVID ANN MCC./FR144 BARR
7 Jul 1729 DAVID JANNET ADAMSON/ KETTLE
18 Oct 1731 DAVID ROSINA MCDOUAL/FR57 KIRKMAIDEN
11 Feb 1739 DAVID ANNE MCCLATCHIE/FR321 COYLTON
30 Jan 1739 DAVID ANN MCCLETCHIE/FR47 DALRYMPLE
24 Dec 1742 DAVID MARGARET THOMAS/FR45 FLISK
24 Dec 1742 DAVID MARGARET THOMAS/ FLISK
13 Jul 1753 DAVID MARGARET GIBSON/FR1743 LIBERTON
16 Feb 1754 DAVID ELIZABETH CUTHBERT/ PERTH
13 Aug 1757 DAVID MARY THOMAS/FR546 KILLEARN
6 May 1773 DAVID MARY SHIRAY/FR878 GLASGOW
2 Nov 1783 DAVID ELIZABETH COUPER/FR554 EAST KILBRIDE
15 Jul 1787 DAVID NICHOLAS SHARP/FR1516 ALLOA
15 Dec 1788 DAVID SARAH BROWN/FR5002 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
29 Dec 1788 DAVID SARAH BROWN/FR2157 EDINBURGH
21 Nov 1790 DAVID MARION BROWN/FR1335 LANARK
23 May 1790 DAVID CATHRINE ERSKINE/FR2923 GLASGOW
23 May 1790 DAVID CATHARINE ERSKINE/FR1773 BARONY
5 Sep 1791 DAVID JANET DONALDSON/FR282 OLD MONKLAND
7 Aug 1791 DAVID JANET DONALDSON/FR1780 BARONY
25 Aug 1792 DAVID JEAN BUIST/ KETTLE
29 Jun 1793 DAVID JEAN DUN/FR499 FINTRY
3 Aug 1794 DAVID MARGARET MCDOUGALL/FR1798 BARONY
9 Jun 1794 DAVID JANET PEARSON/ DUNDEE
16 May 1802 DAVID MARY MCARTHUR/FR1847 BARONY
5 Mar 1803 DAVID MARGARET DUN/FR576 DENNY
24 Dec 1803 DAVID JANET DUN/FR514 FINTRY
26 Dec 1804 DAVID ISABELLA FLEMING/ KETTLE
29 Dec 1806 DAVID JEAN PRINGLE/FR1877 BARONY
20 Dec 1806 DAVID JEAN PRINGLE/CLERKE FR519 FINTRY
10 Jun 1808 DAVID ISOBEL BENNY/FR587 DENNY
19 May 1808 DAVID ISOBEL BENNY/FR1428 KILSYTH
15 Dec 1809 DAVID CHRISTIAN ADAM/FR589 DENNY
15 Dec 1809 DAVID CHRISTIAN ADAM/FR3149 GLASGOW
8 Apr 1815 DAVID ISOBEL MARSHALL/FR868 CAMPSIE
13 May 1820 DAVID MARGT. DOWIE/FR772 ANSTRUTHER WESTER
13 May 1820 DAVID MARGT. DOWIE/FR1210 ANSTRUTHER WESTER
13 May 1820 DAVID MARGARET DOWIE/FR558 ANSTRUTHER EASTER
20 Jan 1824 DAVID MARGARET SHARPE/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
20 Nov 1824 DAVID ELIZABETH BRECHIN/ MARYKIRK
2 Jul 1825 DAVID JEAN REID/ CRAIG
3 Apr 1825 DAVID HELEN ROBERTSON/FR597 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
10 Sep 1825 DAVID ELIZABETH CALDER/FR1194 CAMPSIE
1 Jan 1826 DAVID MARGARET FORBES/ MONTROSE
7 May 1826 DAVID CATHARINE BUCHANAN/FR1923 LANARK
1 Apr 1827 DAVID SUSAN BOMAN/ LINTRATHEN
1 Apr 1827 DAVID ANN MCKAY/FR1928 LANARK
28 Jan 1849 DAVID MARY MACKERCHIR/ BLACKFORD
6 Nov 1854 DAVID HELEN MONRO/FR2016 LANARK
31 Aug 1811 DAVIDSON JANET BLACKWOOD FR1186 GREENOCK OLD OR WEST
7 Nov 1778 DOUGLAS MARION ANDERSON/FR4871 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
10 Sep 1594 EDWARD ISOBELL RIND/FR188 ANSTRUTHER WESTER
31 Dec 1801 EDWARD MARY DOUGAL FR883 GREENOCK MIDDLE
1 Jan 1800 ELISABETH JOHN KAY/FR84 MUCKHART
26 Nov 1680 ELIZABETH JOHN MITCHELL/FR291 DUN
7 Dec 1695 ELIZABETH HUGH ROSS/FR48 DALMELLINGTON
29 Nov 1741 ELIZABETH JOHN COUPER/FR1750 EDINBURGH
20 Mar 1785 ELIZABETH JOHN GRAY/FR2854 GLASGOW
29 Apr 1806 ELIZABETH GEORGE PATERSON/FR371 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
1 Sep 1807 ELIZABETH GEORGE ROBERTSON/FR4654 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
11 Dec 1824 ELIZABETH WALTER LOGAN/FR355 DRYMEN
19 Jun 1835 ELIZABETH ALEXANDER HISLOP/FR1389 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
28 Dec 1620 ELSPET JOHNNE SUTHERLAND/FR728 EDINBURGH
20 Jun 1667 ELSPET JAMES DUNBAR/FR164 DUFFUS
8 Jul 1666 ELSPETH JOHNE TULLOS/FR 22 KEMBACK
21 Jul 1849 EUPHEMIA ROBERT LITTLE/FR761 URR
16 May 1845 FANNY WILLIAM BATHGATE/FR2256 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
25 Aug 1828 FINLAY JULIA WHITE/FR5183 EDINBURGH
9 Feb 1800 FLEMING HELEN TURNBULL/FR2485 FALKIRK
5 Jun 1803 FLEMING JEAN RICHMOND/FR2498 FALKIRK
1 Sep 1782 FRANCES_ ANN HUTCHISON/ BURNTISLAND
21 Feb 1804 FRANCIES_ DANIEL MCNAB/FR4543 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
16 Nov 1810 GAVIN ELIZABETH BROWN/FR1904 BARONY
14 Jul 1793 GEO MARGT. GRANT/ STRACHAN
16 Dec 1765 GEORG AGNESS HENDERSON/FR1001 SELKIRK
16 Aug 1590 GEORGE MARGARET PEIRSSON/FR174 DUNFERMLINE
2 Nov 1623 GEORGE MARGARET MYLNE/ FETTERESSO
2 Jan 1641 GEORGE ISSOBELL LAMB/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
1 Jan 1644 GEORGE CHRISTIEN .../ ELLON
9 Jun 1693 GEORGE ISOBELL HENDERSON/FR472 YARROW
23 Jan 1700 GEORGE JOAN HISLOP/FR476 YARROW
23 Jan 1700 GEORGE JOAN HISLOP/FR476 YARROW
25 Aug 1701 GEORGE ISOBEL FRAZER/ ABERDEEN
3 Dec 1713 GEORGE MARGARET MCKIE/FR193 KIRKINNER
29 May 1715 GEORGE JEAN CAMPBEL/FR281 ORWELL
25 Jul 1740 GEORGE MARGARET GRAHAM/FR918 STIRLING
24 Jun 1746 GEORGE HELEN MCKEAND/FR299 PENNINGHAME
5 Sep 1755 GEORGE JEAN SCOTT/FR981 SELKIRK
2 Nov 1765 GEORGE MARY MCLEAN/FR214 DRYMEN
22 Aug 1771 GEORGE JANNET KER/FR402 COCKBURNSPATH
8 Jun 1783 GEORGE JEAN KAY/FR1926 ST NINIANS
29 May 1789 GEORGE HELEN WAIT/FR413 COCKBURNSPATH
1 Jul 1790 GEORGE HELEN BROUN/FR513 LEITH SOUTH
24 Nov 1793 GEORGE JANET TAYLOR/FR1794 BARONY
24 Jan 1796 GEORGE JEAN KEY/FR1958 ST NINIANS
1 May 1796 GEORGE ELIZABETH LOW/ MONTROSE
29 Nov 1799 GEORGE ANNE HENDERSON/ CERES
1 Jul 1802 GEORGE MARY HARG/FR154 SORBIE
26 Apr 1802 GEORGE ISABEL ROBERTSON/FR4771 ABERDEEN
27 Mar 1805 GEORGE MARGARET WATSON/FR1866 BARONY
12 Apr 1807 GEORGE NAME NOT GIVEN// LESLIE, FIFE
27 Sep 1807 GEORGE ANNE JOHNSTON/ LONMAY
9 Mar 1810 GEORGE ELSPET WIGHT/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
30 Apr 1820 GEORGE MARGARET MCWILLIAM/FR4102 BARONY
17 Jun 1821 GEORGE HELEN MURRAY/FR6617 GLASGOW
1 Jun 1823 GEORGE MARGARET WARDEN/FR4182 BARONY
6 Apr 1832 GEORGE ALISON DODS/FR1515 DUNS
21 Oct 1834 GEORGE MARGARET LANDALE/ KETTLE
21 Oct 1834 GEORGE MARGARET LANDALE/ ABDIE
5 Jun 1835 GEORGE EUPHAN MOFFAT/FR 445 ST BOSWELLS
1 Jul 1836 GEORGE MARY PRINGLE/FR1457 SELKIRK
27 Jun 1840 GEORGE MARY MCMURDO/FR748 URR
25 Jul 1843 GEORGE ANN PETRIE/FR2122 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
31 Jan 1841 GEORGE OR DAVID MARGARET WEIR/FR672 LARBERT
20 Nov 1825 GEORGE WILSON AGNES MELROSE/FR1920 LANARK
12 Dec 1835 GRACE THOMAS OGILVIE/FR369 DRYMEN
14 Apr 1694 GRISSEL JOHN LITSTER/FR198 ABDIE
18 Mar 1803 HELEN GEORGE SCOTT/FR4524 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
24 Jun 1697 HELLIAN ANDREW MADDERS/FR224 NEW DEER
26 Apr 1711 HENRY AGNES GULLIN/FR191 KIRKINNER
7 Jul 1735 HENRY JANNET MCWILLIAM/FR88 WIGTOWN
14 Dec 1777 HENRY HELEN GRIEVE/FR174 KINROSS
26 Nov 1785 HENRY ELIZABETH BEVERICH/FR311 LARBERT
16 Dec 1785 HENRY ELIZABETH BAVRIDGE/FR622 AIRTH
19 Apr 1818 HENRY ISABEL WISHART/ KINROSS
11 Jan 1832 HENRY JOSEPH ELIZA BRODIE/ ALVES
16 Jan 1762 HUGH ISOBELL MASON/FR322 LOUDOUN
17 Jan 1762 HUGH ISOBEL MASSON/ GLASGOW
15 Apr 1781 HUGH MAGRET MILLER/FR2815 GLASGOW
21 Jun 1807 HUGH AGNES RUSSEL/FR1881 BARONY
23 Apr 1770 ISAAC ANN SMITH/ ABERDEEN
4 Jun 1772 ISAAC ISABEL PAUL/ NIGG
10 Mar 1688 ISOBEL JOHN DUNCAN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
15 Mar 1778 ISOBEL JAMES CARRICK/FR694 CADDER
30 Sep 1730 ISOBELL WILLIAM BOW/FR1721 ST NINIANS
24 Apr 1747 ISOBELL ANDREW NORRY/FR1847 ST NINIANS
9 Feb 1750 ISOBELL JAMES CUTHULL/FR1869 ST NINIANS
10 Jul 1778 ISOBELLA JAMES NEIL/FR4868 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
29 Oct 1646 ISSOBELL ARCHBALD NICOLSONE/FR1040 DUMFRIES
8 Jun 1665 ISSOBELL THOMAS ROBERTSON/FR991 EDINBURGH
18 Nov 1667 ISSOBELL ROBERT GOTTERSON/FR364 STITCHEL AND HUME
27 Oct 1667 ISSOBELL ROBERT GOTTERSON/FR1474 KELSO
4 Aug 1670 ISSOBELL DAVID SUTHERLAND/FR1029 EDINBURGH
11 Jun 1686 ISSOBELL JOHN GILCHRIST/FR619 COLINTON (OR HAILES)
2 Mar 1693 ISSOBELL ANDREW CHESSER/FR219 NEW DEER
29 Oct 1609 JAMES BESSIE ROBTSONN./FR609 ROTHIEMAY
21 Nov 1654 JAMES RACHELL ROBISON/FR1820 HADDINGTON
16 Jun 1700 JAMES AGNES BURRELL/FR243 1148 KETTLE
4 Feb 1710 JAMES JONAT CORSAN/FR150 BARR
5 Feb 1710 JAMES HELEN DAVIE/FR3994 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
31 Mar 1715 JAMES MARGARET BLACKIE OR WATSON FR1496 EDINBURGH
8 Jun 1715 JAMES ANNA ROME/FR1148 DUMFRIES
13 Nov 1716 JAMES MARGRET THOMSON/FR770 PENCAITLAND
15 Jan 1716 JAMES CHRISTIAN HENDERSON/FR280 ORWELL
24 Jun 1717 JAMES HELEN MCCLURE/FR333 DAILLY
17 Jun 1718 JAMES HELEN REID/ LOGIE-PERT
9 Oct 1722 JAMES MARTHA JOHNSTON/FR394 LANGHOLM
28 Jan 1724 JAMES MARGRAT ANDERSON/FR229 BIRNIE
10 Jul 1727 JAMES MARGARET TAYLOR/ BELHELVIE
1 Dec 1728 JAMES JEAN STEWART/FR1592 EDINBURGH
14 Nov 1729 JAMES JENNET DUNLOP/FR228 BOWDEN
28 Jul 1729 JAMES CHRISTIAN CHARTERS/FR342 ANCRUM
12 Aug 1729 JAMES CHRISTIAN CHARTERS/FR245 JEDBURGH
13 Jun 1732 JAMES MARGARET BECK/FR1177 DUMFRIES
7 Aug 1732 JAMES JEAN REID/ KILDRUMMY
5 May 1733 JAMES RACHEL SCOT/FR1593 LIBERTON
24 Oct 1734 JAMES SOPHIA CRAIGIE FR3505 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
26 Feb 1735 JAMES CHRISTIAN CURRIE/FR240 AVONDALE
14 Mar 1735 JAMES CHRISTIAN CURRIE/FR231 AVONDALE
26 Oct 1737 JAMES JONET THOMSON/FR240 AVONDALE
2 Dec 1737 JAMES JONET THOMSON/FR232 AVONDALE
20 Mar 1737 JAMES AGNES MORRINE/FR1184 DUMFRIES
2 Nov 1740 JAMES MARION MILLER/FR386 ARNGASK
6 Dec 1740 JAMES MARION MILLER/FR169 FORGANDENNY
29 May 1743 JAMES ISABEL DUN/FR487 COLDSTREAM
8 Mar 1747 JAMES MAREN DOUGLASS/FR519 ANCRUM
7 May 1748 JAMES SUSANNA EDMOND/FR527 KILLEARN
3 Sep 1748 JAMES JANET DYKES/FR712 BATHGATE
13 Sep 1748 JAMES JANET DYKES/FR2326 FALKIRK
24 Dec 1749 JAMES FLORENCE BRUCE/FR92 WIGTOWN
18 Mar 1750 JAMES MARGRAT WILSON/FR1574 BARONY
17 Aug 1750 JAMES MARGARET WORDIE/FR1871 ST NINIANS
23 Aug 1750 JAMES JEAN SHEWSWOOD/FR1233 DUMFRIES
8 Aug 1750 JAMES ELIZABETH FLEMING/FR1337 KILMARNOCK
29 Nov 1751 JAMES MARGRET MCKENZIE/FR492 DENNY
26 Jan 1752 JAMES MARGT. RAYSTRIEK/ GLASGOW
3 Jun 1753 JAMES NAME NOT GIVEN//FR205 MAKERSTON
5 Dec 1756 JAMES ISOBEL GOWEN/FR568 INNERLEITHEN
26 Jun 1756 JAMES ISABEL JARVEY/FR720 BATHGATE
26 Nov 1758 JAMES ELIZABETH ANDERSON/ BELHELVIE
15 Mar 1761 JAMES CHRISTIAN STARK/FR1606 BARONY
23 Jun 1762 JAMES MARION STEWART/FR263 AND 943 RENFREW
20 Jun 1762 JAMES MARGT. BARCKLAY/ GLASGOW
29 Jun 1763 JAMES JANET PITKETHLEY/ AUCHTERARDER
10 Apr 1763 JAMES ISOBEL HAMILTOUN/FR256 AVONDALE
14 Jun 1764 JAMES ISABEL LOW/ FOVERAN
5 Feb 1764 JAMES HELEN MARSHAL/FR257 AVONDALE
16 Aug 1765 JAMES MARGT. PIERSON/ FORGANDENNY
5 Jul 1765 JAMES MARGRET PEARSON/ DRON
20 Nov 1765 JAMES MARGARET JEFFREY OR SLOANE FR1266 DUMFRIES
8 Nov 1767 JAMES RACHEL FLEMING/FR538 EAST KILBRIDE
8 Sep 1767 JAMES MARY CRAWFORD/FR2700 GLASGOW
4 Dec 1767 JAMES MARGARET DUN/ BALLINGRY
12 Nov 1768 JAMES SARAH MCGREGOR/FR758 STRATHBLANE
12 Nov 1768 JAMES SARAH MCGREEGOR/FR575 KILLEARN
15 Aug 1768 JAMES MALY DICKSON/FR315 HUMBIE
1 Nov 1768 JAMES HELEN GARNER/ MUTHILL
1 Jan 1768 JAMES MARGARET DUN/ CERES
16 Oct 1768 JAMES HELEN GARDINER/ BLACKFORD
1 Jun 1769 JAMES JEAN WILLIAMSON/FRMR5-3P134 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
11 Jun 1769 JAMES JEAN WILLIAMSON/FR244 EDINBURGH
28 Nov 1769 JAMES JANET SETON/FR4613 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
1 Jun 1769 JAMES JANE WILLIAMSON/FR4607 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
1 Jun 1770 JAMES JEAN MCMASTER/FR112 INCH
13 Apr 1770 JAMES ELIZABETH KYLE/FR453 EASTWOOD
1 Jul 1770 JAMES BESSIE RIDDELL/FR577 ANCRUM
14 Apr 1770 JAMES ELIZABETH KYLE/FR1656 BARONY
27 May 1772 JAMES MARGT. MCLAREN/ MUTHILL
7 May 1773 JAMES HELEN LYELL FR4480 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
29 Jul 1774 JAMES JANET SMITTON/FR314 FORGANDENNY
10 Dec 1774 JAMES AGNES VERT/FR1385 TRANENT
10 Nov 1775 JAMES ELISABETH ANDERSON/FR1280 DUMFRIES
8 Mar 1776 JAMES MARGARET KEMPT/FR2770 GLASGOW
25 Jan 1776 JAMES ELIZABETH SKINNER/FR4792 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
26 Jul 1777 JAMES ELIZABETH DAVIDSON/FR95 WIGTOWN
30 Sep 1778 JAMES MARY TROTTER/FR72 EDINBURGH
14 Mar 1778 JAMES ELIZABETH MCNAB/FR491 FINTRY
28 Nov 1779 JAMES NICHOLAS MACKERVAEL/FR570 691 OLD CUMNOCK
18 Dec 1780 JAMES JEAN ANDERSON/FR1035 SELKIRK
12 Dec 1781 JAMES ELIZABETH GRAHAM/FR1263 KILSYTH
6 Jan 1782 JAMES JANET STUART/FR1923 ST NINIANS
6 Jan 1782 JAMES JANET STEWART/FR982 STIRLING
30 Nov 1783 JAMES HELEN PATERSON/FR1927 ST NINIANS
23 Nov 1783 JAMES ANNE JACK/FR343 SCONE
7 Aug 1786 JAMES ELISABETH YOUNG/FR1289 CRAMOND
5 Aug 1787 JAMES SUSSAN MCALLA/FR2897 GLASGOW
7 Jan 1787 JAMES JANET LAING/ DUNBLANE
17 Mar 1787 JAMES AGNES WALLACE KILMARNOCK
3 Aug 1788 JAMES MARY MCCORKLE/FR2906 GLASGOW
3 Aug 1788 JAMES MARY MCCORCLE/FR1766 BARONY
12 Oct 1788 JAMES JANET MCAULAY/FR1767 BARONY
30 Apr 1789 JAMES MARY LIDDLE/FR625 AIRTH
29 Nov 1789 JAMES MARGARET GOW/ DUNBLANE
13 Dec 1789 JAMES MARGARET GOW/ MUTHILL
1 Jul 1789 JAMES ISABEL MILLER/ ORWELL
18 Jul 1790 JAMES MARGARET ROSS/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
17 Nov 1790 JAMES JANET SUTHERLAND/FR2181 EDINBURGH
5 Mar 1790 JAMES AGNESS MILLISON/ LOCH LEE
4 Jun 1791 JAMES NAME NOT GIVEN//FR1434 COLDINGHAM
20 Nov 1791 JAMES JANET THOMSON/FR622 ANCRUM
23 Oct 1791 JAMES ELISABETH MEIKLE/FR2937 GLASGOW
28 Jun 1793 JAMES JANET MARSHAL/FR627 AIRTH
11 Feb 1793 JAMES CATHERN LAING/FR2471 FALKIRK
14 Feb 1795 JAMES MARY THOMAS/FR252 DRYMEN
20 Sep 1795 JAMES MARY STIRLING/FR995 STIRLING
14 Feb 1795 JAMES MARGARET THOMAS/FR843 KILLEARN
2 Mar 1796 JAMES NAME NOT GIVEN//FR503 FINTRY
13 Mar 1796 JAMES JANET MOIR/FR1958 ST NINIANS
22 Aug 1796 JAMES ISOBEL OGG/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
16 Jul 1796 JAMES ANNE THOMSON/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
1 Apr 1796 JAMES AGNES MACFARLANE/FR344 PORT OF MONTEITH
18 Aug 1796 JAMES IS. OGG/ ABOYNE
12 Nov 1797 JAMES MARY MCFIE/FR1357 LANARK
11 Sep 1797 JAMES ELIZABETH RAE/ ARBROATH
16 Jun 1799 JAMES JANET HENDERSON/FR3025 GLASGOW
24 Jul 1801 JAMES HELEN DAVIE/FR572 DENNY
27 Jun 1802 JAMES JANET DARLING/FR1969 ST NINIANS
5 Dec 1802 JAMES ANNE BURNETT/ STRACHAN
5 Dec 1802 JAMES ANNE BURNETT/ BANCHORY TERNAN
31 Dec 1804 JAMES MARGARET JACK/FR3096 GLASGOW
14 Sep 1805 JAMES JANET MCINTYRE/FR860 KILLEARN
14 Sep 1805 JAMES JANET MACINTYRE/ BONHILL
20 May 1806 JAMES MARY PERSON/FR4618 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
6 Jun 1806 JAMES AGNES REID/FR3112 GLASGOW
28 Aug 1807 JAMES ISOBEL FINLAYSON/FR204 206 LECROPT
28 Aug 1807 JAMES ISABEL FINLAYSON/ KILMADOCK
1 Dec 1809 JAMES JEAN MCILQUHAM/FR870 KILLEARN
24 Nov 1809 JAMES BARBARA WHITE/FR1896 BARONY
4 Jun 1810 JAMES ELISABETH EASTON/FR1901 BARONY
2 Aug 1811 JAMES JEAN SMELLIE/FR1909 BARONY
8 Nov 1811 JAMES JEAN BROWN KILMARNOCK
30 Nov 1813 JAMES ANN LINDSAY/FR3196 GLASGOW
3 Jun 1814 JAMES KATHREN WALKER/FR446 RENFREW
29 Mar 1814 JAMES ELIZABETH ALLAN/FR4090 INVERESK
19 Mar 1814 JAMES ELIZABETH ALLAN/FR4075 INVERESK
21 May 1814 JAMES CATHARINE WALKER/FR632 GORBALS
19 Mar 1817 JAMES CHRISTINA WILSON/FR1953 BARONY
27 Feb 1819 JAMES ISOBEL TEVENDALE/FR576 DUNNOTTAR
6 Jul 1819 JAMES CHRISTIAN BROWN/FR886 CAMPSIE
12 May 1822 JAMES MARJORY CAIRNS/FR4125 BARONY
9 Feb 1822 JAMES ANN HENDERSON/ DUNBLANE
29 Aug 1823 JAMES MARY WATT/FR156 RENFREW
11 Sep 1825 JAMES MARY ANDERSON/FR4170 BARONY
23 Sep 1825 JAMES JEAN RUTHERFORD/FR1446 SELKIRK
5 Mar 1825 JAMES JEAN BROWN/FR523 DALRY
3 Dec 1826 JAMES CHRISTIAN STEVEN/FR4190 BARONY
6 Oct 1833 JAMES ANN MILNER/FR573 577 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
27 Jan 1837 JAMES MARION SIMPSON/FR911 CORSTORPHINE
10 Feb 1837 JAMES JANET PATRICK/FR1521 DUNS
6 Aug 1840 JAMES MARGARET BUCHANAN/FR1089 KILLEARN
5 Aug 1844 JAMES CATHERINE WINTER/FR2204 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
4 Aug 1844 JAMES CATHARINE WINTER/FR569 YARROW
31 May 1846 JAMES JANET COWIE/FR690 LARBERT
2 Jul 1850 JAMES ELIZA HUNTER/FR1260 CUPAR
2 Jul 1850 JAMES ELISA HUNTER/ MARKINCH
20 Dec 1851 JAMES MARGARET RODGER/FR466 CRANSTON
12 Nov 1853 JAMES ANN ROSE/ RHYNIE (AND ESSIE)
8 Jul 1813 JANE WILLIAM ROBERTSON/FR4872 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
9 Aug 1817 JANE PATRICK KERR/FR5093 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
16 Sep 1816 JANE N WILLIAM/HARDIE FRMR7-39NO.179 NORTH CHURCH ABERDEEN
29 Nov 1715 JANET PATRICK HILL/FR3676 INVERESK
27 Dec 1733 JANET ALEXANDER FAIRLIE/FR466 KILLEARN
6 Mar 1765 JANET OR FALCONER//JAMES HENRY/FR4840 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
4 Jun 1812 JANET JOHN FORREST/FR4820 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
21 Nov 1828 JANET ALEXANDER MCLEOD/FR718 URR
23 Oct 1837 JANET DAVID DUNCAN/FR7882 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
23 Oct 1837 JANET DAVID DUNCAN/FR1528 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
30 Dec 1806 JANET ALEXANDER DALRYMPLE/FR372 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
18 Nov 1747 JANNET JAMES ROBSON/FR226 KIRKBEAN
20 Jul 1806 JAS JANET CLERK/ KINROSS
23 Jun 1738 JEAN WALTER MCDUGALL/FR426 ANCRUM
26 Jan 1765 JEAN WILLIAM SMITH/FR565 ANCRUM
18 May 1782 JEAN JOHN STEUART/FR234 DRYMEN
22 Feb 1788 JEAN JOHN BLAIR/FR242 DRYMEN
7 May 1798 JEAN THOMAS KILGOUR/FR2276 EDINBURGH
8 Apr 1737 JENNET JOHN FERGUSON/FR1778 ST NINIANS
26 Jun 1744 JENNET ANDREW DUN/FR1827 ST NINIANS
17 Feb 1749 JENNET HUGH HALL/FR1860 ST NINIANS
24 May 1795 JN CAT. RIDDOCH/ TRINITY GASK
8 Oct 1758 JO JANET BUCHANAN/ GLASGOW
25 Nov 1836 JOB MARGARET MILNE/FR7678 ABERDEEN
18 Mar 1703 JOHN ISOBEL WILLIAMSON/FR60 DALMELLINGTON
18 Jun 1710 JOHN JANNET WILSON/FR436 COLDSTREAM
1 Sep 1710 JOHN CHRISTIAN LAIDLA/FR130 ETTRICK
4 Jul 1711 JOHN MARGARET WATSON/FR1460 EDINBURGH
22 Oct 1721 JOHN JEAN TURNBULL/FR284 ANCRUM
27 Aug 1728 JOHN HELEN SMITH/ KEITH
14 Nov 1729 JOHN HELEN CHRISTIE/FR194 OXNAM
27 Jan 1730 JOHN JANNET PETTERSON/FR282 PORTPATRICK
27 Jan 1730 JOHN JANET PATERSON/FR191 LESWALT
27 Jun 1730 JOHN ELISABETH DOUGLAS/FR351 ANCRUM
30 Sep 1731 JOHN JANET CRAWFORD/FR1175 DUMFRIES
27 Dec 1734 JOHN MARGARET STAVERT/FR170 ASHKIRK
16 Jan 1735 JOHN ANN BIRREL/FR57 PORTMOAK
19 Nov 1737 JOHN MARGARET DALGLIESH/FR484 KILLEARN
1 Jan 1737 JOHN JEAN SMITH/ MONQUHITTER
25 Jul 1738 JOHN JEAN /FR487 KILLEARN
17 Aug 1738 JOHN JANNET HAMILTON/FR120 KIRKMAHOE
13 Mar 1740 JOHN MARY GILESPIE/FR122 KIRKMAHOE
12 Dec 1740 JOHN EUPHAN ANDERSON/ CLEISH
22 Nov 1743 JOHN KATHARINE RED/FR523 526 AUCHTERARDER
13 Dec 1743 JOHN ISOBEL DONALDSON/FR528 526 AUCHTERARDER
23 Nov 1744 JOHN MARGARET PORTUS/FR151 ETTRICK
27 Oct 1744 JOHN MARGARET JOHNSTAN/FR151 ETTRICK
27 Dec 1747 JOHN CHRISTIAN BOW/FR1852 ST NINIANS
24 Sep 1747 JOHN BARBARA MERCHANT/ LUMPHANNAN
12 May 1751 JOHN JEAN STUART/FR1006 DUNBAR
16 Jun 1752 JOHN MARGARET WILLSON/FR115 NENTHORN
11 May 1753 JOHN JEAN PURVESS/FR395 COCKBURNSPATH
9 Sep 1753 JOHN JEAN MCDONALD/FR1898 EDINBURGH
9 Aug 1753 JOHN JANET MILROY/FR233 STONEYKIRK
12 Dec 1755 JOHN JEAN BELL/ CERES
7 Jun 1755 JOHN JANET EDMOND/FR542 KILLEARN
21 Nov 1757 JOHN MARY WILSON/FR379 FENWICK
5 Jan 1757 JOHN MARY BUCHANAN/FR546 KILLEARN
31 Jan 1760 JOHN JANET SANDERS/FR4110 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
1 Nov 1760 JOHN ISBEL MITCHEL/FR136 SANQUHAR
21 Nov 1760 JOHN ISABEL MITCHELL/FR358 CRAWFORDJOHN
30 Jun 1761 JOHN MARJORY STEPHEN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
20 Aug 1761 JOHN JEAN RAE/ KINTORE
11 Jun 1761 JOHN JANET WRIGHT FR4190 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
29 Mar 1761 JOHN JEAN HUTCHESON/ GLASGOW
22 Nov 1763 JOHN AGNES NEILSON/FR1619 BARONY
27 Jul 1764 JOHN GRIZZAL MORTON/ KETTLE
27 Jul 1764 JOHN GRIZEL MORTON/ CERES
23 Mar 1766 JOHN JANNET PEACOCK/FR1266 DUMFRIES
14 Mar 1767 JOHN MARY NINIAN/ CERES
24 Jul 1768 JOHN MARY MILLER/FR869 METHVEN
31 Oct 1768 JOHN MARGRET ENSLIE/FR485 FINTRY
16 Oct 1768 JOHN MARGARET ENSLIE/FR758 STRATHBLANE
26 Aug 1769 JOHN ANNE CHAPMAN/FR202 AUCHTERDERRAN
26 Aug 1769 JOHN ANN CHAPMAN/ BALLINGRY
15 Feb 1770 JOHN MARGT. EMSLIE/FR403 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
9 Nov 1772 JOHN KATHRINE EDMOND/FR587 KILLEARN
16 Aug 1774 JOHN ELIZABETH FIDDES/ BANCHORY TERNAN
31 May 1776 JOHN MARION JOHNSTON/FR312 KIPPEN
18 May 1776 JOHN JANET LIDDEL/FR535 DENNY
25 Feb 1777 JOHN ELIZABETH MCDOWALL/FR326 OLD LUCE (OR GLENLUCE)
26 Jun 1778 JOHN MARY STEVENSON/FR273 BALDERNOCK
10 Jan 1778 JOHN JEAN BERG/FR82 LUMPHANNAN
26 Feb 1780 JOHN JEAN GAY/FR517 LOCHWINNOCH
12 Dec 1782 JOHN MARGRET EWING/FR494 FINTRY
21 Nov 1782 JOHN MARGARET MCKIE/FR88 MAUCHLINE
12 Jun 1782 JOHN ANN CLARK/ ABERDEEN
17 Aug 1783 JOHN REBECCA LEPPER/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
14 Sep 1783 JOHN MARGARET WOOD/FR2834 GLASGOW
9 Nov 1783 JOHN AGNES TURNBULL/FR607 ANCRUM
20 Jun 1784 JOHN RABINA HENRY/FR1748 BARONY
2 Sep 1784 JOHN ISOBEL CAIRNS/FR155 EDINBURGH
11 Mar 1784 JOHN ELISABETH KATHNESS/FR331 LOCH LEE
30 Apr 1784 JOHN ELISABETH KATHNESS/ LOCH LEE
27 Jul 1784 JOHN ISABEL CAIRNS/FR111 LAUDER
2 Apr 1784 JOHN ANNE MCWILLIAM/FR390 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
27 Mar 1785 JOHN ELIZABETH EWING/FR708 DATE ASSUMED AIRTH
7 Apr 1786 JOHN MARGARET MCINTOCH/FR710 AIRTH
9 Jun 1786 JOHN ISBAL MCCLEAN/FR497 FINTRY
16 Jan 1786 JOHN ANN MUIRHEAD/FR622 AIRTH
16 Jan 1786 JOHN ANN MUIRHEAD/FR549 DENNY
25 Jun 1787 JOHN MARY LENNOX/ KILMADOCK
11 Aug 1787 JOHN ISOBEL MCWILLIAM/FR272 ECHT
31 May 1788 JOHN MARY MCQUAKER/FR264 TARBOLTON
5 Dec 1788 JOHN ELISABETH MITCHELL/FR2430 FALKIRK
30 May 1789 JOHN MARGARET GRAHAM/ DUNBLANE
14 Jun 1789 JOHN JEAN AITCHISON/FR293 LONGFORMACUS
25 Oct 1789 JOHN AGNES IMRAY/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
23 Jun 1790 JOHN JANET NICHOL/FR625 AIRTH
13 Aug 1791 JOHN MARY MARR/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
12 Jul 1791 JOHN MARY BELL/FR626 AIRTH
6 Mar 1791 JOHN HELEN SYM/FR1945 ST NINIANS
22 May 1791 JOHN ISOBEL PATON/FR1779 BARONY
11 Mar 1792 JOHN JEAN GALBREATH/FR2942 GLASGOW
22 Nov 1793 JOHN ELIZABETH WILSON/FR1305 DUMFRIES
12 Dec 1794 JOHN JANET FERGUSON/FR502 FINTRY
12 Jul 1795 JOHN MARGARET RATRIE/FR1803 BARONY
11 Apr 1795 JOHN JEAN DUN/FR502 FINTRY
26 Sep 1795 JOHN CATHRINE ROBERTSON/FR503 FINTRY
8 Nov 1796 JOHN ANNE GEDDES/FR649 RATHVEN
16 Oct 1796 JOHN ANNE GEDDES/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
10 Mar 1798 JOHN ELIZABETH WHITEHILL/FR199 INCHINNAN
31 May 1798 JOHN ELIZABETH HOUDEN/FR297 LONGFORMACUS
2 Feb 1799 JOHN JANET DUN/FR4733 ABERDEEN
15 Dec 1799 JOHN ELIZABETH DUN/FR1838 BARONY
27 Feb 1802 JOHN HANNAH PETTIGREW/FR1847 BARONY
9 Sep 1804 JOHN JANET DUNCAN/FR3092 GLASGOW
30 Jul 1804 JOHN CATHRINE HARVIE/FR3073 GLASGOW
8 Dec 1805 JOHN ISABEL MORE/FR218 CRIEFF
4 Dec 1805 JOHN ISABEL MOIR/ TULLIALLAN
26 Jul 1807 JOHN MARY ANN/MCGIFFEN FR1882 BARONY
18 Oct 1807 JOHN MARGARET NIELSON/FR1884 BARONY
15 Dec 1807 JOHN JEAN BUCHANAN/FR281 BALDERNOCK
27 Nov 1807 JOHN JANET MCLAREN/FR206 LECROPT
18 Oct 1807 JOHN MARGARET NEILSON/FR3128 GLASGOW
5 Jun 1807 JOHN GRISEL HONEYMAN/FR3123 GLASGOW
12 Nov 1809 JOHN MARG. MATTHEW/FR449 LONGSIDE
3 Dec 1809 JOHN ISABELLA BLAIR/FR332 KIPPEN
26 Jan 1810 JOHN MARGARET CHALMERS/FR590 DENNY
3 Mar 1810 JOHN EMILIA COLVEL/FR4724 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
19 Apr 1811 JOHN JEAN PITKETHLY/ NEWBURGH
19 Feb 1811 JOHN JEAN DUN/FR3165 GLASGOW
1 Jun 1812 JOHN JANET STEVEN/FR1913 BARONY
27 Jul 1812 JOHN JANET SINCLAIR/FR4827 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
22 Jan 1813 JOHN MARGARET BETTY/SHIELS FR897 WESTRUTHER
26 May 1814 JOHN CLEMENTINA HUTCHIE/FR4914 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
21 Jul 1816 JOHN ISOBEL HAMILTON/FR1948 BARONY
10 Nov 1816 JOHN ISABEL TAYLOR/FR2565 FALKIRK
27 Jul 1817 JOHN MARY THOMSON FR1237 GREENOCK OLD OR WEST
6 Dec 1818 JOHN CHRISTIAN RODGER/FR726 CADDER
30 Nov 1819 JOHN SUSAN STRACHAN/FR401 570 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
15 Feb 1820 JOHN MARGRET MAXWELL/FR283 SORBIE
15 Feb 1820 JOHN MARGRET MAXWELL/FR162 SORBIE
4 Nov 1821 JOHN JEAN MASON/ MONTROSE
16 Aug 1822 JOHN JEAN RODGER/FR778 SORN
22 Sep 1822 JOHN AGNES WYLIE/FR4130 BARONY
26 Jul 1823 JOHN HELEN HILL/ INVERKEILLOR
8 Aug 1823 JOHN HELEN HILL/ ARBIRLOT
27 Dec 1828 JOHN ALISON RANKIN/FR1512 DUNS
7 Oct 1831 JOHN MARGARET DUN/FR3390 FALKIRK
28 Nov 1831 JOHN JANE MCUEN/ ABBOTSHALL
15 Jun 1832 JOHN HELEN WILSON/FR2591 LIBERTON
21 Dec 1832 JOHN ELIZABETH MCGILL/ CLACKMANNAN
1 Mar 1832 JOHN DOROTHEA HENDERSON/FR1453 SELKIRK
3 Aug 1833 JOHN HELEN MCDOUGAL/FR1671 STOW
17 Sep 1834 JOHN JANET GARDINER/ NEW OR EAST KILPATRICK
6 Dec 1835 JOHN MARGARET FERGUSON/FR2160 ST NINIANS
21 Nov 1835 JOHN JANET ALLAN/ INVERURIE
12 Jul 1836 JOHN SARAH MALCOLM/ CAMPBELTOWN
12 Jul 1836 JOHN SARAH MALCOLM/ CULROSS
8 Apr 1836 JOHN JANET PURDIE/FR516 BORTHWICK
16 Jun 1837 JOHN ISABELLA FINLAYSON/FR3458 FALKIRK
24 Jun 1838 JOHN CATHERINE MEIKLEJOHN/ DUNBLANE
12 Jul 1839 JOHN JANET CRAWFORD/FR3502 FALKIRK
29 Apr 1840 JOHN CATHARINE SANDERSON/FR1076 MELROSE
16 Apr 1854 JOHN ELIZABETH HUTTON/FR2203 ST NINIANS
24 Nov 1714 JOSEPH JANE AIKIN/FR1147 DUMFRIES
1 Dec 1753 JOSEPH ELIZABETH WILLIAMSON/ MONTROSE
11 Oct 1765 JOSEPH MARY HECKFOORD/FR4842 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
22 Aug 1765 JOSEPH JEAN HOGG/ BANCHORY TERNAN
21 Dec 1834 JOSEPH MARGT. MONCRIEFF/FR2028 2156 DULL
7 Jun 1849 JOSEPH MARY BUTLER/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
5 Aug 1854 JOSEPH MARGARET MCLEOD/FR394 DRUMOAK
14 Jun 1795 LAUCHLAN MARGT. TOWNS/ MONTROSE
19 Jun 1795 LAUCHLAN MARGARET TOWNS/ BRECHIN
9 Aug 1752 MALCOLM MARGT. WATSON/ GLASGOW
5 Jan 1764 MALCOLM MARY SINCLAR OR GRAY FR4123 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
5 Feb 1754 MALCOM GRIZAL BROWN/FR674 CADDER
28 Apr 1702 MARGARAT ALEXANDER MCADAME/FR135 SORBIE
31 Dec 1701 MARGARET ADAM CAMPBELL/FR2010 AYR
14 Jul 1745 MARGARET THOMAS HOLMS/FR1222 DUMFRIES
27 Nov 1747 MARGARET ROBERT RIDDOCH/FR1851 ST NINIANS
9 Jan 1747 MARGARET EDWARD COSTEN/FR1845 ST NINIANS
13 Jun 1753 MARGARET WILLIAM WATSON/FR752 STRATHBLANE
17 Dec 1764 MARGARET JAMES WATT/FR4570 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
8 Dec 1765 MARGARET JOHN OGG/FR174 EDINBURGH
10 Aug 1771 MARGARET WILLIAM CUDDIE/FR1247 KILSYTH
26 Mar 1775 MARGARET JAMES RITCHIE/FR2076 EDINBURGH
25 Feb 1783 MARGARET HENRY RANSTEED/FR479 LEITH SOUTH
5 Mar 1803 MARGARET DAVID DUN/FR576 DENNY
24 Jan 1828 MARGARET JAMES NELSON/FR844 DENNY
29 Nov 1822 MARION ALEXANDER KEDZLIE/FR1592 TRANENT
26 Dec 1762 MARTHA JOHN MCGEORGE/FR121 EDINBURGH
18 Feb 1832 MARTIN CLEMENTINA ANDERSON/ DUNDEE
11 Jul 1851 MARTIN MARGARET BOWER/ DUNDEE
18 Feb 1748 MARY ROBERT MAXWELL/FR1227 DUMFRIES
20 Feb 1761 MARY WILLIAM ADAM/FR1053 KILSYTH
25 Nov 1789 MARY WILLIAM ELLIOT/FR2167 EDINBURGH
1 Jan 1799 MARY GEORGE TAINSH/FR287 MUTHILL
9 Mar 1824 MARY DAVID LANG/FR830 DENNY
21 Apr 1838 MARY PETER LINDSAY/FR743 URR
2 Aug 1766 MARY WILLIAM MCGIBBON/FR215 DRYMEN
27 Nov 1825 MATTHEW LOUISA ARMOUR/FR4174 BARONY
13 Jul 1730 PATRICK JEAN PATERSON/FR229 STRANRAER
6 Jan 1740 PATRICK ANN STEWART/FR89 WIGTOWN
16 Aug 1763 PATRICK ISABEL LOW/ METHLICK
31 Mar 1792 PATRICK GRIZZEL HENDERSON/ KINGLASSIE
6 Aug 1852 PATRICK GRACE ANN/STEELE FR764 CARMUNNOCK
23 Feb 1738 PETER ELISABETH SMITH/FR189 LONMAY
28 Oct 1740 PETER JEAN WILLOX/FR190 LONMAY
28 Apr 1745 PETER MARGARET MIDLER/FR145 KEITHHALL (AND KINKELL)
18 Feb 1753 PETER JEAN STRACHAN/FR1891 EDINBURGH
21 Jan 1753 PETER ELIZABETH GILMOUR/FR4489 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
13 Jan 1776 PETER JEAN STEPHEN/FR4448 ABERDEEN
13 Feb 1776 PETER JEAN STEPHEN/ NIGG
18 Jul 1778 PETER ELIZABETH ALEXANDER/ FORDOUN
14 Aug 1791 PETER ANN WELSH/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
16 Oct 1796 PETER M. LESLIE, FIFE
7 Dec 1799 PETER MARGARET JEALS/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
28 Apr 1799 PETER HELEN WALKER/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
10 Jun 1804 PETER ANNE FORREST/ PETERHEAD
26 Aug 1808 PETER MARGARET DUNCAN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
7 Mar 1824 PETER MARY MCALPINE/FR4150 BARONY
3 Aug 1825 PETER MARY BRUCE/FR618 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
24 Sep 1826 PETER ISOBEL THOMSON/ MONTROSE
12 Dec 1829 PETER JANET BAIN/FR572 576 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
4 Jul 1831 PETER JANE RITCHIE/FR572 576 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
7 Mar 1847 PETER MARY STODHART/FR297 GIRTHON
29 May 1768 PETTER NAME NOT GIVEN//FR195 LANGTON
13 Apr 1745 RACHEL OR NORRIS//DAVID HARDY/FR1650 KELSO
29 Jun 1771 RICHARD ELIZABETH FINLAYSON/FR724 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
17 Nov 1801 RICHARD KATHARINE SYLVER/FR2345 EDINBURGH
6 Mar 1832 RICHARD SARAH ANDERSON/FR464 CARLAVEROCK
12 Nov 1747 ROB JEAN LOGIE/ TULLYNESSLE AND FORBES
8 May 1713 ROBERT MARGRET HOOME/FR763 PENCAITLAND
11 Dec 1718 ROBERT MARGRET FOREMAN/ CERES
6 Nov 1725 ROBERT JEAN HALL/FR4055 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
19 Dec 1729 ROBERT ELIZABETH TWEEDIE/FR338 DRUMELZIER
10 Nov 1738 ROBERT JANET AIKMOND/FR1646 LIBERTON
26 Oct 1740 ROBERT MARGET MILLER/FR386 ARNGASK
30 Apr 1747 ROBERT HELEN CROOKS/FR3287 LEITH SOUTH
8 Aug 1749 ROBERT MARION SIMPSON/ NIGG
5 Sep 1751 ROBERT JEAN MICHIE/ LUMPHANNAN
6 Apr 1758 ROBERT ANNE PATON/FR333 ALVA
7 Apr 1758 ROBERT ANNA PATON/ CLEISH
2 Jun 1759 ROBERT MARGARET FOWLER/FR397 COCKBURNSPATH
23 Jun 1761 ROBERT BARBARA WILSON/ ALFORD
26 Jul 1763 ROBERT ISBELL SPENCE/FR4554 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
4 May 1765 ROBERT MARIAN FINLYSON/FR4128 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
12 May 1770 ROBERT JANET DEIR FR4426 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
17 Jun 1771 ROBERT ISBEL GAULD/ TARLAND AND MIGVIE
6 Dec 1772 ROBERT ELIZABETH WILSON/FR572 ARNGASK
7 Mar 1773 ROBERT JEAN YETTS/FR2033 EDINBURGH
18 Oct 1782 ROBERT AGNES MCFARLAN/FR1573 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
9 Dec 1785 ROBERT NAME NOT GIVEN//FR612 AUCHTERMUCHTY
30 Dec 1785 ROBERT HELEN SIMSON/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
14 Dec 1788 ROBERT AGNES HART/FR1330 LANARK
19 Dec 1797 ROBERT ELISABETH MUIR/FR757 HAMILTON
9 Dec 1798 ROBERT MARGARET MUCH/ ELLON
2 Feb 1799 ROBERT HELEN VALANTINE/FR1444 COLDINGHAM
1 Jan 1800 ROBERT JANET MORISON/FR84 MUCKHART
1 Jan 1800 ROBERT ANN DRUMMOND/FR81 MUCKHART
13 Mar 1801 ROBERT JANET ANDERSON/ FORGANDENNY
31 May 1801 ROBERT HANNAH WRIGHT/ CRUDEN
24 Mar 1805 ROBERT ELIZABETH BARROWMAN/FR1866 BARONY
18 Oct 1806 ROBERT ELIZABETH STEPHEN/ OLD MACHAR ABERDEEN
9 Nov 1811 ROBERT JEAN GLASS/FR356 PORTMOAK
1 Dec 1811 ROBERT JEAN GLASS/FR194 CLEISH
19 Jun 1818 ROBERT AGNES BERRIE/FR1964 BARONY
14 Apr 1822 ROBERT ANN SIMSON/FR4124 BARONY
31 Jan 1825 ROBERT JEAN WALKER/FR810 POLMONT
23 Jan 1831 ROBERT MARY DUNCAN/ KINNOULL
20 Jan 1833 ROBERT ISBEL GRAHAM/FR322 CARMICHAEL
17 Jun 1834 ROBERT ANN MACCALLUM/FR3422 FALKIRK
16 Aug 1835 ROBERT JANET CASSILL/FR790 OLD MONKLAND
11 Jun 1836 ROBERT HARRIOT SUTTIE/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
6 Jul 1845 ROBERT JANET ALLAN/ ST MONANCE
29 Aug 1847 ROBERT MARGARET WILSON/FR725 FALKLAND
28 Aug 1847 ROBERT MARGARET WILSON/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
17 Jun 1771 ROBT ISOBEL GAUL/FR404 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
13 Dec 1778 ROBT MARY MALCOM/ BLACKFORD
2 Sep 1822 ROBT JANET MCLAREN FOSSOWAY AND TULLIEBOLE
25 Mar 1743 ROT JANET BURGH/FR1327 DUNFERMLINE
23 Nov 1786 SAMUEL MARTHA ALLARDICE/FR391 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
14 Feb 1796 SAMUEL MARGARET STRACHAN/FR1806 BARONY
15 Dec 1822 SAMUEL MARY WILSON/FR4134 BARONY
11 Dec 1784 SARAH JAMES HOGG/FR4938 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
30 Sep 1806 SPOTSWOOD JEAN SHEPHERD/FR4628 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
19 Nov 1709 THOMAS ISOBEL ADAMSON/ CERES
17 Dec 1723 THOMAS ISABEL CARNEGIE/FR573 ARBROATH
14 Dec 1743 THOMAS MARGARET GLASS/ AUCHTERARDER
12 Jun 1744 THOMAS JANET ALLAN/FRCH2V12-30 LEITH SOUTH
12 Jun 1744 THOMAS JANET ALLAN/FR3406 LEITH SOUTH
15 Sep 1747 THOMAS MARGARET NICOLSON/FR3287 LEITH SOUTH
20 May 1750 THOMAS JANET ALLEIN/FR4480 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
11 May 1750 THOMAS JANET ALLAN/FR683 PENICUIK
25 Aug 1753 THOMAS ANNE DICKSON/FR576 LESMAHAGOW
4 Dec 1760 THOMAS ISABEL FORGAN FR4174 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
8 Apr 1769 THOMAS ELSPITH CLEUGH/FR4605 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
23 Dec 1770 THOMAS NAME NOT GIVEN//FR580 GREENLAW
21 Dec 1770 THOMAS ELSPETH HARDIE/FR288 LONGFORMACUS
14 Apr 1771 THOMAS HELEN WATSON/FR980 LANARK
12 Dec 1772 THOMAS AGNES EDMISTONE/ KETTLE
14 Jun 1774 THOMAS MARY AITCHISON/FR1393 COLDINGHAM
1 Jan 1776 THOMAS S JANET/DISHART FR4488 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
12 Jan 1776 THOMAS JANET DISHART/FR787 CARNBEE
1 Aug 1777 THOMAS NAME NOT GIVEN//FR788 CARNBEE
19 Oct 1788 THOMAS MARGARET BROWN/FR740 HAMILTON
1 Aug 1793 THOMAS EUPHAN CLERKE/FR2133 HADDINGTON
29 Oct 1796 THOMAS MARY WILSON/FR724 NEILSTON
30 Nov 1796 THOMAS MARY WILSON/FR2993 GLASGOW
21 Feb 1802 THOMAS MARY SMITH/FR1005 STIRLING
9 Jul 1804 THOMAS MARGARET CAMERON/FR2401 EDINBURGH
15 Feb 1807 THOMAS JANET HENDERSON/FR777 HAMILTON
14 Apr 1810 THOMAS MARTHA ADAM/ EDZELL
29 Apr 1819 THOMAS MARGARET SANDERSON/FR664 SALTON
14 May 1819 THOMAS MARGARET SANDERSON/FR1468 TRANENT
13 Jul 1821 THOMAS JANET DONALD/FR1130 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
6 Nov 1822 THOMAS ANN THOMSON/FR7584 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
23 Nov 1833 THOMAS AGNES BAILLIE/FR1671 STOW
5 Aug 1835 THOMAS MATILDA HERON OR FORSYTH FR1399 ST CUTHBERT'S EDINBURG
1 Feb 1780 WALTER ELIZABETH CHRISTIE/FR152 188 LECROPT
6 Jun 1824 WALTER ELIZABETH THOMSON/ LESLIE, FIFE
31 May 1829 WALTER HELEN BROWNLIE/FR765 OLD MONKLAND
5 Jun 1736 WILIAM AGNES DUN/FR197 DALMELLINGTON
13 Nov 1743 WILIAM MARGRET PROVAN/FR326 CADDER
28 Jan 1744 WILIAM ELIZABATH LECHMAN/FR326 CADDER
12 Dec 1771 WILL BARBARA DUNCAN/FR222 LONMAY
23 Jul 1712 WILLIAM HELLEN DUN/FR211 ANCRUM
7 Feb 1712 WILLIAM ELISABETH CAMPBELL/FR3659 INVERESK
7 Feb 1712 WILLIAM ELISABETH CAMPBELL/FR3639 INVERESK
29 Dec 1714 WILLIAM JENNOT GILRY/FR450 ROXBURGH
1 Jul 1719 WILLIAM JANET SALMOND/ DYSART
8 Jan 1720 WILLIAM MARGARET DUN/ ABBOTSHALL
29 Apr 1720 WILLIAM JEAN MCCRAUGHT/FR46 MORTON
30 Aug 1720 WILLIAM ELISABETH EDMOND/FR184 KILLEARN
22 Aug 1721 WILLIAM MARJORY ROSS/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
7 Nov 1724 WILLIAM ISOBEL RAE/ MIDMAR
18 May 1729 WILLIAM MARY HILL/FR168 ECKFORD
3 Aug 1731 WILLIAM MARGARET WALKER/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
21 May 1731 WILLIAM ELIZABETH COCHRAN/FR1174 DUMFRIES
24 Apr 1735 WILLIAM JANET HUNTER/FR175 ECKFORD
14 Nov 1735 WILLIAM ELSPET SMITH/FR354 KINGSBARNS
4 Aug 1735 WILLIAM ELIZABETH MAILER/ AUCHTERARDER
24 Jun 1736 WILLIAM AGNES MCGIE/FR319 COYLTON
11 Nov 1737 WILLIAM AGNES INGLIS/FR57 PORTMOAK
11 Nov 1737 WILLIAM AGNES INGLIS/FR208 PORTMOAK
1 Mar 1739 WILLIAM GRIZAL MCCLELLAN/FR292 PENNINGHAME
3 Jun 1742 WILLIAM MARJORY STIRLING/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
2 Dec 1743 WILLIAM MARGRATE CORDINER/FR97 DALSERF
13 Apr 1746 WILLIAM SOPHIA LAMMONT/FR1808 EDINBURGH
12 Aug 1746 WILLIAM JANNET PAUL/ BANCHORY DEVENICK
16 Nov 1747 WILLIAM MARGARET PORTER/ DUNDONALD
9 Dec 1748 WILLIAM AGNIS LOW/ ALYTH
6 Oct 1750 WILLIAM AGNES DUGALL/FR534 KILLEARN
16 Aug 1751 WILLIAM MARGARET DUN/FR671 CADDER
23 Nov 1753 WILLIAM JANET RISK/FR540 KILLEARN
20 May 1757 WILLIAM BETTY WOOD/FR285 LONGFORMACUS
29 Jul 1759 WILLIAM MARGARET MARSHEL/FR602 AIRTH
17 Nov 1759 WILLIAM ELIZABETH STARK/FR2351 FALKIRK
3 Feb 1760 WILLIAM MARY FORSYTH/ GLASGOW
10 Aug 1760 WILLIAM ELIZABETH CROLL/ MONTROSE
10 Aug 1760 WILLIAM AGNES INGLIS/ GLASGOW
24 Jul 1762 WILLIAM JANET PENNY/ AUCHTERARDER
31 Dec 1762 WILLIAM HELEN ADIE/ BLACKFORD
20 Oct 1763 WILLIAM MARGRET MCNAB/FR480 FINTRY
17 Apr 1764 WILLIAM MARGARET HAY/ NIGG
16 May 1767 WILLIAM ANN GALBREATH/FR574 KILLEARN
25 Nov 1768 WILLIAM JEAN MCCARTHAR/FR415 MONEYDIE
12 Dec 1769 WILLIAM MARGARET ANDERSON/FR1243 KILSYTH
21 Jan 1769 WILLIAM JEAN GARDINER/FR1508 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
13 Sep 1770 WILLIAM ISOBEL MCLIESH/ AUCHTERGAVEN
1 Nov 1770 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN DIN/FR486 FINTRY
1 Jan 1771 WILLIAM KATHRINE HUTTON/ AUCHTERARDER
10 Jan 1771 WILLIAM JEAN MILNER/FR381 LEOCHEL CUSHNIE
6 Nov 1773 WILLIAM MARY BELL FR5288 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
26 Nov 1773 WILLIAM MARY BELL FR4482 ST ANDREWS AND ST LEONAR
2 Dec 1775 WILLIAM JEAN HUNTER/FR732 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
30 Jun 1776 WILLIAM MARY GORDON/ MONTROSE
24 Jun 1776 WILLIAM ISOBLE DRUMOND/FR271 BALDERNOCK
23 Aug 1776 WILLIAM CATHRINE STUART/FR620 LESMAHAGOW
17 Nov 1776 WILLIAM ISABEL MOIR/ DUNNING
30 Nov 1776 WILLIAM AGNES BACHOP/FR403 BALFRON
30 Nov 1776 WILLIAM AGNES B./FR488 FINTRY
4 Aug 1776 WILLIAM CATHARINE STEUART/FR1314 LANARK
2 Sep 1778 WILLIAM ELIZABETH MATHIE/FR465 LEITH SOUTH
26 Jun 1779 WILLIAM JEAN BRANDER/FR166 ST ANDREWS LHANBRYDE
18 Jul 1779 WILLIAM ELIZABETH ALEXANDER OR MELVILL FR978 STIRLING
19 Apr 1780 WILLIAM KATHARINE TAIT/ ABERDEEN
1 Dec 1780 WILLIAM JEAN FERGUSSON/FR333 PORT OF MONTEITH
19 Nov 1780 WILLIAM JEAN FERGUSON/FR1919 ST NINIANS
23 Oct 1781 WILLIAM ELSPET REID/ NIGG
17 Feb 1785 WILLIAM JEAN WRIGHT/FR580 KINGLASSIE
29 Oct 1786 WILLIAM MARY NAPIER/FR2889 GLASGOW
26 Oct 1786 WILLIAM MARY NAPIER/FR183 EDINBURGH
4 Jul 1787 WILLIAM MARY HUNTER/ ABERDEEN
2 Jan 1787 WILLIAM ISBEL PARK/ CRIMOND
15 Jul 1788 WILLIAM MARGARET DUFF/ ABERNETHY
6 Jan 1788 WILLIAM ELIZABETH BURN/FR1937 ST NINIANS
20 Jan 1790 WILLIAM JEAN STIRLING/ CUMBERNAULD
1 Feb 1790 WILLIAM ANN LANG/FR1772 BARONY
11 Feb 1791 WILLIAM JANET CHAMBERS/FR626 AIRTH
22 Jan 1791 WILLIAM JANET CHALMERS/FR325 LARBERT
26 Jul 1791 WILLIAM ANNA STEWART/ ALYTH
9 Jul 1791 WILLIAM ANN STEWART/ GLENISLA
1 Apr 1792 WILLIAM MARGARET NISBET/FR2942 GLASGOW
5 Feb 1792 WILLIAM JANET ROBERTSON/ COLLESSIE
8 Jun 1793 WILLIAM MARGARET FRAZER/ CRAIG
18 Jul 1793 WILLIAM HELEN KER/FR4671 ABERDEEN
7 Mar 1795 WILLIAM JEAN WATERSTON/FR1627 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
21 Nov 1796 WILLIAM CATHRINE CAMPBELL/FR2994 GLASGOW
5 Aug 1798 WILLIAM JEAN MILL/ MONTROSE
8 Mar 1799 WILLIAM MARY RUSSELL/FR333 DUNIPACE
5 May 1799 WILLIAM ELIZABETH MCCULLY/ BLACKFORD
15 Jun 1799 WILLIAM AGNES BENNY/FR508 FINTRY
21 Jun 1799 WILLIAM ELIZABETH MCCULLOCH/ AUCHTERARDER
15 Jun 1799 WILLIAM AGNES BENNIE/FR766 STRATHBLANE
13 Jun 1800 WILLIAM ISABELLA TURNBULL/FR1770 KELSO
5 Jan 1800 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN REID/ MONTROSE
13 Dec 1801 WILLIAM ANN SHEPHERD/ DRUMOAK
23 May 1802 WILLIAM JANET ETTERSHANK/ KINCARDINE O'NEIL
12 Dec 1802 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN DUN/FR1969 ST NINIANS
14 Mar 1803 WILLIAM JEAN MORISON/FR3058 GLASGOW
23 Dec 1803 WILLIAM JANET BUCHAN/FR354 PORT OF MONTEITH
24 Jan 1804 WILLIAM MARGARET BUCHANAN/FR1859 BARONY
19 Nov 1804 WILLIAM JEAN SHEARER/FR438 RENFREW
9 Nov 1804 WILLIAM JEAN SHEARER/FR155 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
10 Aug 1804 WILLIAM HELEN CRUICKSHANK/FR2505 FALKIRK
3 Mar 1804 WILLIAM JEAN ANDREW/FR154 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
4 Mar 1804 WILLIAM JEAN ANDREW/FR1663 ABBEY (PAISLEY)
17 Aug 1807 WILLIAM JEAN DICKSON/FR1871 BORROWSTOUNNESS(BO'NES
14 Aug 1807 WILLIAM JEAN DICKSON/FR163 LEITH SOUTH
6 Jan 1809 WILLIAM ALISON FOORD/FR4692 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
1 Jul 1810 WILLIAM MARTHA CROSBIE/FR1902 BARONY
3 Sep 1810 WILLIAM AGNES ANDERSON/FR1903 BARONY
3 Oct 1811 WILLIAM MARGARET STEVEN/FR1910 BARONY
28 Nov 1812 WILLIAM MARGARET ABERCROMBY/FR458 BALFRON
28 Nov 1812 WILLIAM MARGARET ABERCROMBIE/FR875 KILLEARN
28 Dec 1812 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN THOMSON/FR5743 PERTH
2 Nov 1815 WILLIAM MARGARET BARR/FR1941 BARONY
16 Feb 1816 WILLIAM ELIZABETH CAMPBELL/FR621CH2V38 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
16 Feb 1816 WILLIAM ELIZABETH CAMPBELL/FR4994 CANONGATE EDINBURGH
20 Feb 1816 WILLIAM ANN DUN/ RATHEN
26 Dec 1817 WILLIAM MARY WEIR/FR190 PAISLEY BURGH OR LOW
17 Jul 1818 WILLIAM MARY ANN/MAXWELL FR1965 BARONY
15 Nov 1818 WILLIAM AGNES BRAKINRIDGE/FR1969 BARONY
15 Aug 1819 WILLIAM AGNES YUILL/FR1977 BARONY
15 May 1820 WILLIAM JANET MCTAVISH/FR2701 EDINBURGH
13 Jul 1823 WILLIAM JEAN MCDONALD/FR4142 BARONY
30 Mar 1823 WILLIAM JANET PATON/ LESLIE, FIFE
1 Aug 1824 WILLIAM JEAN DUN/FR4154 BARONY
22 Aug 1824 WILLIAM JANET MCLACHLANE/FR4155 BARONY
12 Aug 1825 WILLIAM KILPATRICK /BLACKWOOD FR2475 KILMARNOCK
12 Jun 1825 WILLIAM ISOBEL DUN/FR4166 BARONY
6 Nov 1825 WILLIAM ANNE DONALD/ ECHT
25 Jun 1826 WILLIAM MARGARET CUISS/FR4184 BARONY
6 Sep 1827 WILLIAM JEAN CLOUDESLY/ BENHOLM
5 Jun 1827 WILLIAM ANN CAITHNESS/ INVERURIE
6 Feb 1827 WILLIAM AGNES SINGER/ NIGG
19 Apr 1828 WILLIAM HELEN BUIST/ AUCHTERMUCHTY
31 May 1829 WILLIAM JANE SINCLAIR/FR1612 STIRLING
19 Jun 1831 WILLIAM MARGARET JACK/ BLACKFORD
6 Mar 1831 WILLIAM MARGARET GOW/ BLACKFORD
10 Feb 1831 WILLIAM JANET CASSELS/FR561 DUNIPACE
23 Jun 1832 WILLIAM SARAH LOGAN/FR1221 GORBALS
27 Jan 1833 WILLIAM CHRISTIAN MCCOLL/FR2152 ST NINIANS
4 Jan 1835 WILLIAM ANN STEVEN/FR2688 3040 MONTROSE
17 Feb 1838 WILLIAM ANN DUN/FR742 URR
4 Feb 1848 WILLIAM JEAN SHARP/FR1269 MOFFAT
4 Sep 1848 WILLIAM JAMIMA TAYLOR/FR2048 BORROWSTOUNNESS(BO'NES
9 Nov 1850 WILLIAM ISABELLA BOWMAN/FR1261 CUPAR
9 Apr 1853 WILLIAM MARY WYLLIE/FR958 STEWARTON
10 Aug 1849 WILLIAM FERRIER JANE MICHIE/ LOGIE-PERT
14 Jul 1709 WM ELIZABETH ANDERSONE/FR4189 ABERDEEN
25 May 1725 WM AGNES HARVIE/ BANCHORY TERNAN
6 Dec 1733 WM MARGT. PETRIE/ DRAINIE
1 Jan 1820 WM HELEN EDWARD/FR724 ARBUTHNOT
Return to top of page